forumadmin, Administrators
182
edits
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=====Interrogative pronouns===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan="7" align="center"| Ka- "what?" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
!colspan="3"| singular | |||
!colspan="3"| dual & plural | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Fem | |||
| Mas | |||
| Neu | |||
| Fem | |||
| Mas | |||
| Neu | |||
|- | |||
|nominative | |||
| kā | |||
| kaḥ | |||
| rowspan="2"| kat | |||
| rowspan="2"| kāḥ | |||
| ke | |||
| rowspan="2"| kā | |||
|- | |||
|accusative | |||
| kām | |||
| kam | |||
| kān | |||
|- | |||
|dative | |||
| casai | |||
| colspan="2"| kasmā | |||
| kāmiḥ | |||
| colspan="2"| kemiḥ | |||
|- | |||
|genitive | |||
| casāḥ | |||
| colspan="2"| casa | |||
| kāsām | |||
| colspan="2"| keṣām | |||
|} | |||
<!-- How do the words in your language look? How do you derive words from others? Do you have cases? Are verbs inflected? Do nouns differ from adjectives? Do adjectives differ from verbs? Etc. --> | <!-- How do the words in your language look? How do you derive words from others? Do you have cases? Are verbs inflected? Do nouns differ from adjectives? Do adjectives differ from verbs? Etc. --> | ||