138,726
edits
m (→P) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 680: | Line 680: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|riedī́n||v||PTal *riʔdīn||||let me come | |riedī́n||v||PTal *riʔdīn||||let me come | ||
|- | |||
|riedináin||v||caus. of ''riedī́n''||||let me bring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rin||conj||PTal *wēri 'such that' (adverbial of *wa relative pronoun) + *ʔíne 'said X' (anaphoric)||||that, which (introduces a specific relative clause) | |rin||conj||PTal *wēri 'such that' (adverbial of *wa relative pronoun) + *ʔíne 'said X' (anaphoric)||||that, which (introduces a specific relative clause) |
edits