6,977
edits
(→Stress) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|i | |i | ||
|[ɪ] | |[ɪ] | ||
| | |/jɪ/ word-initially. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ī | |ī | ||
|rowspan=2|[iː] | |rowspan="2"|[iː] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|/jiː/ word-initially. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|į | |į | ||
|- | |- | ||
|o | |o | ||
Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
|ų | |ų | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|y | |||
|[ɪ] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Used to represent unpalatalized /ɪ/ and /iː/ in loanwords (especially word-initially). | |||
|- | |||
|ȳ | |||
|[iː] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
edits