User:Lewohuelu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Meaning !! Portuguese Paper !! Spanish Paper !! Dutch Paper !! Reconstructed | |||
|- | |||
| one || rnate || jnat || hnat || hnat | |||
|- | |||
| two || pnate || pnat || || pnat | |||
|- | |||
| three || prim || pjin || pchin || phin | |||
|- | |||
| four || mai || ñay || || niai | |||
|- | |||
| many || nhum || ñun ('five') || njun ('ten') || niun | |||
|- | |||
| bird|| quique || || || kik | |||
|- | |||
| Brazil || paquil || || || pakiu | |||
|- | |||
| eye, to see || pi || || || pi | |||
|- | |||
| ear, to hear || cam || || kann || kan | |||
|- | |||
| white || tna || || || tna | |||
|- | |||
| day || tarrate || tajjat || || tahhat | |||
|- | |||
| moon || rate || || || hat | |||
|- | |||
| sun || tar || || || tah | |||
|- | |||
| gold || tape || || || tap | |||
|- | |||
| dark || tuque || || || tuk | |||
|- | |||
| alone || rhaquenique || || || haknik | |||
|- | |||
| red || ritenham || || || hitnian | |||
|- | |||
| European || quitão ('stranger') || || || kitau | |||
|- | |||
| other || || ji || || hi | |||
|- | |||
| thou || || pi || || pi | |||
|- | |||
| first || || tan || || tan | |||
|- | |||
| man || || tca || || tka | |||
|- | |||
| to smell || || cnic || || knik | |||
|- | |||
| I want || || || natap || na-tap | |||
|- | |||
| thou wantest || || || pitap || pi-tap | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:26, 6 November 2014
| Meaning | Portuguese Paper | Spanish Paper | Dutch Paper | Reconstructed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| one | rnate | jnat | hnat | hnat |
| two | pnate | pnat | pnat | |
| three | prim | pjin | pchin | phin |
| four | mai | ñay | niai | |
| many | nhum | ñun ('five') | njun ('ten') | niun |
| bird | quique | kik | ||
| Brazil | paquil | pakiu | ||
| eye, to see | pi | pi | ||
| ear, to hear | cam | kann | kan | |
| white | tna | tna | ||
| day | tarrate | tajjat | tahhat | |
| moon | rate | hat | ||
| sun | tar | tah | ||
| gold | tape | tap | ||
| dark | tuque | tuk | ||
| alone | rhaquenique | haknik | ||
| red | ritenham | hitnian | ||
| European | quitão ('stranger') | kitau | ||
| other | ji | hi | ||
| thou | pi | pi | ||
| first | tan | tan | ||
| man | tca | tka | ||
| to smell | cnic | knik | ||
| I want | natap | na-tap | ||
| thou wantest | pitap | pi-tap |