6,997
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 594: | Line 594: | ||
! Monophthong preceding ''-v-'' !! Sequence following ''-v-'' !! Contraction | ! Monophthong preceding ''-v-'' !! Sequence following ''-v-'' !! Contraction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''ā'' || rowspan=" | | ''ā'' || rowspan="5"|''ī'' || ''ai'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''ē'' || ''ei'' | | ''ē'' || ''ei'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ī'' || ''ī'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ō'' || ''oi'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''u, ū'' || ''ui'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''ā'' || rowspan="2" | ''it'' || ''aut'' | | ''ā'' || rowspan="2" | ''it'' || ''aut'' | ||
Line 610: | Line 612: | ||
| ''ē'' || ''ē'' | | ''ē'' || ''ē'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ī'' || rowspan="3" | ''i'' or ''e'' || ''ī'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ō'' || ''ō'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''u, ū'' || ''ū'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits