6,997
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" | 1 !! sg. !! all | ! rowspan="2" | 1 !! sg. !! all | ||
| jehō || mē || mejus, -a, -ų || colspan="2" | mivī | | ''jehō'' || ''mē'' || ''mejus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''mivī'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! pl. !! all | ! pl. !! all | ||
| colspan="2" | nōs || nostrus, -a, -ų || colspan="2" | nōvīs | | colspan="2" | ''nōs'' || ''nostrus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''nōvīs'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" | 2 !! sg. !! all | ! rowspan="2" | 2 !! sg. !! all | ||
| tū || tē || tuvus, -a, -ų || colspan="2" | tivī | | ''tū'' || ''tē'' || ''tuvus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''tivī'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! pl. !! all | ! pl. !! all | ||
| colspan="2" | vōs || vostrus, -a, -ų || colspan="2" | vōvīs | | colspan="2" | ''vōs'' || ''vostrus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''vōvīs'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="6" | 3 !! rowspan="3"|sg. !! m. | ! rowspan="6" | 3 !! rowspan="3"|sg. !! m. | ||
| isse || issų || issījus, -a, -ų || issui || issī | | ''isse'' || ''issų'' || ''issījus, -a, -ų'' || ''issui'' || ''issī'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f. | ! f. | ||
| issa || issą || issējus, -a, -ų || issei || issæ | | ''issa'' || ''issą'' || ''issējus, -a, -ų'' || ''issei'' || ''issæ'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! n. | ! n. | ||
| colspan="2" | issut || issījus, -a, -ų || issui || issī | | colspan="2" | ''issut'' || ''issījus, -a, -ų'' || ''issui'' || ''issī'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="3"|pl. !! m. | ! rowspan="3"|pl. !! m. | ||
| issī || issōs || issōrus, -a, -ų || colspan="2" | issīs | | ''issī'' || ''issōs'' || ''issōrus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''issīs'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f. | ! f. | ||
| issæ || issās || issārus, -a, -ų || colspan="2" | issāvīs | | ''issæ'' || ''issās'' || ''issārus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''issāvīs'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! n. | ! n. | ||
| colspan="2" | issa || issōrus, -a, -ų || colspan="2" | issīs | | colspan="2" | ''issa'' || ''issōrus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''issīs'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Reflexive !! all | ! colspan="2" | Reflexive !! all | ||
| – || sē || suvus, -a, -ų || colspan="2" | sivī | | – || ''sē'' || ''suvus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''sivī'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Verbs=== | ===Verbs=== | ||
Verbs are split into four conjugations that can be identified by their present active infinitive endings: | Verbs are split into four conjugations that can be identified by their present active infinitive endings: |
edits