1,439
edits
m (→Dictionary) |
m (→Other) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Aoma || Conjugation || English primary || English secondary | ! Aoma || Conjugation || English primary || English secondary | ||
|- | |||
|acahes | |||
|IIb | |||
|spend | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|acukes | |acukes | ||
| IIb | | IIb | ||
|set, place | |set, place, put | ||
|define (IPFV) | |define (IPFV) | ||
|- | |||
|acumoim | |||
|IIa | |||
|swap | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|aponem | |aponem | ||
Line 187: | Line 197: | ||
|bosso | |bosso | ||
| Ia | | Ia | ||
|trade | |trade, exhange | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 228: | Line 238: | ||
|IIa | |IIa | ||
|punish | |punish | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|busurrrom | |||
|IIa | |||
|depend on | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 273: | Line 288: | ||
|IIa | |IIa | ||
|concentrate | |concentrate | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|calla | |||
|Ia | |||
|hope, wish | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 278: | Line 298: | ||
| Ia | | Ia | ||
|wash | |wash | ||
| | |bathe (IPFV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|danna | |danna | ||
Line 374: | Line 394: | ||
|shoot, fire | |shoot, fire | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|faakes | |||
|IIb | |||
|pack | |||
|store (IPFV) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|fajokem | |fajokem | ||
Line 464: | Line 489: | ||
|raise | |raise | ||
|praise | |praise | ||
|- | |||
|hamennu | |||
|IIIa | |||
|support, hold up | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hapekko | |hapekko | ||
| Ia | | Ia | ||
|sacrifice | |sacrifice | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hapenna | |||
|Ia | |||
|don, put on | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hasom | |||
|IIa | |||
|pray | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 503: | Line 543: | ||
|Ib | |Ib | ||
|be born | |be born | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|irem | |||
|IIa | |||
|bless | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 544: | Line 589: | ||
|use | |use | ||
|take advantage of | |take advantage of | ||
|- | |||
|ke'eshym | |||
|IIa | |||
|lean (against) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kekes | |kekes | ||
Line 607: | Line 657: | ||
|komma | |komma | ||
| Ia | | Ia | ||
|do | |do | ||
| | |perform, execute, carry out | ||
|- | |||
|komme | |||
|Ib | |||
|obey | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|konna | |konna | ||
Line 818: | Line 873: | ||
| IIb | | IIb | ||
|cling, attach very tightly | |cling, attach very tightly | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nekka | |||
|Ia | |||
|keep, retain | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 879: | Line 939: | ||
|must, need, have to do | |must, need, have to do | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|nommo | |||
|Ia | |||
|force, compel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nopekko | |||
|supply, provide | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|noppo | |||
|Ia | |||
|need, require | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|norem | |||
|IIa | |||
|compare | |||
|weigh (on a scale) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nuhes | |nuhes | ||
Line 943: | Line 1,023: | ||
|IIb | |IIb | ||
|reveal | |reveal | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pekkalam | |||
|IIa | |||
|borrow | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 948: | Line 1,033: | ||
| Ia | | Ia | ||
|give | |give | ||
|offer | |offer, serve | ||
|- | |- | ||
|penne | |penem | ||
|IIa | |||
|buy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|penne | |||
| Ib | | Ib | ||
|fly | |fly | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|penussa | |||
|Ia | |||
|wear | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,139: | Line 1,234: | ||
|repeat | |repeat | ||
|fix | |fix | ||
|- | |||
|saskonna | |||
|Ia | |||
|repair, fix | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|samillo | |samillo | ||
Line 1,183: | Line 1,283: | ||
|Ia | |Ia | ||
|amuse, entertain | |amuse, entertain | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sokes | |||
|IIb | |||
|blame | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,254: | Line 1,359: | ||
|disagree | |disagree | ||
|argue | |argue | ||
|- | |||
|sönne | |||
|Ib | |||
|refuse, reject | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|söm | |söm | ||
Line 1,353: | Line 1,463: | ||
| IIb | | IIb | ||
|surround | |surround | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tykes | |||
|IIb | |||
|get, acquire, obtain | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tytes | |tytes | ||
| IIb | | IIb | ||
|get, receive | |get, receive, gain | ||
|achieve (IPFV) | |achieve (IPFV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,478: | Line 1,593: | ||
|Ib | |Ib | ||
|squat, crouch | |squat, crouch | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|wopenno | |||
|Ia | |||
|take off, doff | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,599: | Line 1,719: | ||
|drop, let fall | |drop, let fall | ||
|defecate, excrete | |defecate, excrete | ||
|- | |||
|ökka | |||
|Ia | |||
|lose | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ökunomme | |||
|Ib | |||
|rape | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ömessa | |ömessa | ||
Line 1,614: | Line 1,744: | ||
|drip, leak | |drip, leak | ||
|release, let go of | |release, let go of | ||
|- | |||
|ömette | |||
|Ib | |||
|surrender, give up, yield, submit | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ömille | |ömille | ||
| Ib | | Ib | ||
|thirst | |thirst | ||
|desire, want | |desire, crave, want | ||
|- | |||
|ömihes | |||
|IIb | |||
|hoard, be greedy for | |||
|gulp, gobble | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ömom | |ömom | ||
Line 1,624: | Line 1,764: | ||
|drown | |drown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|öngym | |||
|IIa | |||
|end, come to an end | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|öngytes | |||
|IIb | |||
|end, finish, stop | |||
|kill | |||
|- | |- | ||
|önum | |önum | ||
Line 1,643: | Line 1,793: | ||
|Ia | |Ia | ||
|starve | |starve | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ötellu | |||
|IIIb | |||
|lack | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,652: | Line 1,807: | ||
|ötohes | |ötohes | ||
|IIb | |IIb | ||
|hit, | |hit, punch | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ötokes | |||
|IIb | |||
|torture | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,704: | Line 1,864: | ||
|coin | |coin | ||
|money (PL) | |money (PL) | ||
|- | |||
|acasheri | |||
|a | |||
|generous, charitable | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|aci | |aci | ||
Line 1,719: | Line 1,884: | ||
|desert | |desert | ||
|barren land | |barren land | ||
|- | |||
|acy | |||
|n, M | |||
|country, empire, nation, state | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|acyni | |||
|n, N | |||
|county, province, region | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|agete | |agete | ||
Line 1,768: | Line 1,943: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|lion | |lion | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|amyre | |||
|a | |||
|brave | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,904: | Line 2,084: | ||
|orb, circle, disc | |orb, circle, disc | ||
|plate, dish | |plate, dish | ||
|- | |||
|beppekosi | |||
|n, N | |||
|tray | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|betu | |betu | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|ring (jewelry) | |ring (jewelry) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|betysurri | |||
|n, N | |||
|hoop (especially in barrels) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,944: | Line 2,134: | ||
|centre | |centre | ||
|Centre (island) | |Centre (island) | ||
|- | |||
|boitasi | |||
|n, N | |||
|Centre-direction | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|boite | |boite | ||
Line 1,993: | Line 2,188: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|vast, extensive | |vast, extensive | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|buwappi | |||
|n, N | |||
|cosine (angle relation) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,078: | Line 2,278: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|law | |law | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|caxyky | |||
|n, M | |||
|judge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|caxytu | |||
|n, F | |||
|court | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,128: | Line 2,338: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|countenance | |countenance | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|deeji | |||
|n, N | |||
|ghost, wight | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,268: | Line 2,483: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|happy, joyous | |happy, joyous | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ehala | |||
|a | |||
|holy, sacred | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|eharra | |eharra | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|god | |god, deity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,398: | Line 2,618: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|honouring | |honouring | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|faaxi | |||
|n, N | |||
|package, packet | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,448: | Line 2,673: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|nobility | |nobility | ||
|leader (often | |leader (often military) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|fasare | |fasare | ||
Line 2,468: | Line 2,693: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|Shinesharer leader | |Shinesharer leader | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fetola | |||
|a | |||
|public | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,693: | Line 2,923: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|lute | |lute | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gezi | |||
|n, N | |||
|sine (angle relation) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,773: | Line 3,008: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|upper, up | |upper, up | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hakana | |||
|n, D | |||
|pride | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,818: | Line 3,058: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|sheath, scabbard | |sheath, scabbard | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hakoma | |||
|n, D | |||
|ritual, rite, ceremony | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,098: | Line 3,343: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|lightning | |lightning | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ipesire | |||
|a | |||
|cheap, inexpensive | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,113: | Line 3,363: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|good | |good | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|iri | |||
|a | |||
|easy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,245: | Line 3,500: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |joshöre | ||
|a | |a | ||
|subtle, tenuous | |dense, concentrated | ||
|misty | | | ||
|- | |||
|joshörrä | |||
|av | |||
|densely | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|jule | |||
|a | |||
|subtle, tenuous | |||
|misty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|jummi | |jummi | ||
Line 3,348: | Line 3,613: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|jewel, gemstone | |jewel, gemstone | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kekomare | |||
|a | |||
|difficult, hard | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,433: | Line 3,703: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|pot, jar | |pot, jar | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|keshu | |||
|n, F | |||
|jug | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,534: | Line 3,809: | ||
|habit, custom, manner | |habit, custom, manner | ||
|this way, as follows (LOC) | |this way, as follows (LOC) | ||
|- | |||
|kopiri | |||
|a | |||
|normal, usual | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kopirrä | |kopirrä | ||
Line 3,578: | Line 3,858: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|regime | |regime | ||
|bureau, magistrate | |agency, bureau, magistrate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|kosi | |kosi | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|building | |building | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kosinessi | |||
|n, N | |||
|store, shop, boutique | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kosipaaxi | |||
|n, N | |||
|storage, warehouse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kosizyxi | |||
|n, N | |||
|farm | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,589: | Line 3,884: | ||
|structure | |structure | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|kosuni | |||
|n, N | |||
|beam | |||
|tangent (angle relation) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kudiy | |kudiy | ||
Line 3,613: | Line 3,913: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|coitus, sex | |coitus, sex | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kurcaxi | |||
|n, N | |||
|shelf, rack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kurcaxidutisi | |||
|n, N | |||
|bookcase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,633: | Line 3,943: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|plank | |plank | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kushukelasi | |||
|n, N | |||
|cellar, basement | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,638: | Line 3,953: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|room (of house) | |room (of house) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kusitafusi | |||
|n, N | |||
|attic, garret | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kusizinisi | |||
|n, N | |||
|bedroom | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kusu | |||
|n, F | |||
|great room (combined living and dining room) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kusy | |||
|n, M | |||
|hall (large indoor space, often with columns) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,734: | Line 4,069: | ||
|armor | |armor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|kyynu | |||
|n, F | |||
|pan | |||
|clothes iron, flatiron | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kyyny | |kyyny | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|iron | |iron | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kyynykihi | |||
|n, N | |||
|cast iron | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
Line 3,788: | Line 4,133: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|lateral | |lateral | ||
|tangent (line) | |||
|- | |||
|laty | |||
|n, F | |||
|edge, rim | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,793: | Line 4,143: | ||
|n, t | |n, t | ||
|month (moon period) | |month (moon period) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lazi | |||
|n, N | |||
|bucket, pail | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,813: | Line 4,168: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|step, pace | |step, pace | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lety | |||
|n, M | |||
|stairway | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,918: | Line 4,278: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|terrace | |terrace | ||
| | |porch | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|makenga | |makenga | ||
Line 4,564: | Line 4,924: | ||
|av | |av | ||
|definitely, absolutely | |definitely, absolutely | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nopesa | |||
|n, D | |||
|debt | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,614: | Line 4,979: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|love | |love | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nyshamäki | |||
|n, N | |||
|heterosexual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nyshaäni | |||
|n, N | |||
|homosexual | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,695: | Line 5,070: | ||
|spice (medium hot) | |spice (medium hot) | ||
|excitement | |excitement | ||
|- | |||
|ojasa | |||
|a | |||
|expensive, costly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ojo | |||
|av | |||
|too, overly | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ojy | |ojy | ||
Line 4,840: | Line 5,225: | ||
|few | |few | ||
|little | |little | ||
|- | |||
|osöre | |||
|a | |||
|sparse | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|oti | |oti | ||
Line 4,910: | Line 5,300: | ||
|marketplace | |marketplace | ||
|square, open area | |square, open area | ||
|- | |||
|pacy | |||
|n, M | |||
|market | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pangi | |pangi | ||
Line 4,925: | Line 5,320: | ||
|nut, kernel | |nut, kernel | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|pakki | |||
|n, N | |||
|path | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pakku | |||
|n, F | |||
|road | |||
|way | |||
|- | |- | ||
|paky | |paky | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|tower | |tower | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pakyzintysi | |||
|n, N | |||
|chimney | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,944: | Line 5,354: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|fruit | |fruit | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pasy | |||
|n, M | |||
|cart, wagon | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,956: | Line 5,371: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pati | |pateku | ||
|n, N | |n, F | ||
|actor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|patetu | |||
|n, F | |||
|theater, theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pati | |||
|n, N | |||
|juice | |juice | ||
|delight | |delight | ||
Line 4,979: | Line 5,404: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|wine | |wine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,009: | Line 5,419: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|chest | |chest | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pekosa | |||
|n, D | |||
|reward | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,055: | Line 5,470: | ||
|garment, piece of clothing | |garment, piece of clothing | ||
|clothes (PL) | |clothes (PL) | ||
|- | |||
|peny | |||
|n, M | |||
|flag, banner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|penyacysy | |||
|n, M | |||
|flag (of a country) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pepi | |pepi | ||
Line 5,064: | Line 5,489: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|wage, pay, salary | |wage, pay, salary | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pesi | |||
|n, N | |||
|cost, price | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pessosä | |||
|a | |||
|frugal, thrifty | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,234: | Line 5,669: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|child | |child | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|puure | |puure | ||
|a | |a | ||
|young | |young | ||
| | |innocent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pyre | |pyre | ||
Line 5,299: | Line 5,734: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|slave | |slave | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pöshu | |||
|n, F | |||
|angle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,313: | Line 5,753: | ||
|pöötty | |pöötty | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|prison | |prison, dungeon | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
Line 5,419: | Line 5,859: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|chain | |chain | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rimyre | |||
|a | |||
|ancient | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rimytu | |||
|n, F | |||
|museum | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,431: | Line 5,881: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rol | |rojutu | ||
|av | |n, F | ||
|already | |school | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rojuty | |||
|n, M | |||
|university, academy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rol | |||
|av | |||
|already | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,600: | Line 6,060: | ||
|grass | |grass | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|samilki | |||
|n, N | |||
|channel, canal | |||
|irrigation (PL) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sangy | |sangy | ||
Line 5,608: | Line 6,073: | ||
|sana | |sana | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|reason | |reason, sense, sanity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,720: | Line 6,185: | ||
|moment, point in time; event | |moment, point in time; event | ||
|time, occasion (PL.TEMP + ...-GEN) | |time, occasion (PL.TEMP + ...-GEN) | ||
|- | |||
|soki | |||
|n, N | |||
|reason, fault | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sokiri | |||
|a | |||
|guilty | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sopi | |sopi | ||
Line 5,749: | Line 6,224: | ||
|p | |p | ||
|they (3PL) | |they (3PL) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sulaki | |||
|n, N | |||
|barrel, cask | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sulekka | |||
|n, D | |||
|government | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,755: | Line 6,240: | ||
|form | |form | ||
|style | |style | ||
|- | |||
|sumena | |||
|n, D | |||
|element (classical) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sumenaka | |||
|n, D | |||
|Elemental Lord | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sunni | |sunni | ||
Line 5,875: | Line 6,370: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|roof, ceiling | |roof, ceiling | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tafy | |||
|n, M | |||
|roof terrace | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,895: | Line 6,395: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|ship, vessel (sailing) | |ship, vessel (sailing) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tammycy | |||
|n, M | |||
|navy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,010: | Line 6,515: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|cluster, huddle | |cluster, huddle | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tiurca | |||
|n, D | |||
|tax | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,066: | Line 6,576: | ||
|fear | |fear | ||
|anxiety | |anxiety | ||
|- | |||
|toshu | |||
|n, F | |||
|phobia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|tossa | |tossa | ||
Line 6,120: | Line 6,635: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|mouth | |mouth | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tyhami | |||
|n, N | |||
|frame | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,130: | Line 6,650: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|army | |army | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|typängyre | |||
|a | |||
|military | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,225: | Line 6,750: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|broom | |broom | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|uluki | |||
|n, N | |||
|bottle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,239: | Line 6,769: | ||
|ungaru | |ungaru | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|"yule", creature causing | |"yule", creature causing Divine Lights (aurora centralis) | ||
|flicker | |flicker | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,245: | Line 6,775: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|"yuletide", flight of yules | |"yuletide", flight of yules | ||
| | |Divine Lights (plurale tantum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|upi | |upi | ||
Line 6,256: | Line 6,786: | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|indeed | |indeed | ||
|- | |||
|uumena | |||
|a | |||
|private | |||
| | |||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|vassu | |vassu | ||
Line 6,304: | Line 6,839: | ||
|vonere | |vonere | ||
|a | |a | ||
|strange | |strange, weird | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,310: | Line 6,845: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|curve, fold | |curve, fold | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|vonesire | |||
|a | |||
|complex | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,505: | Line 7,045: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|machine, device | |machine, device | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|xakydohasi | |||
|n, N | |||
|printing press | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,832: | Line 7,377: | ||
|pupil (eye) | |pupil (eye) | ||
|small hole | |small hole | ||
|- | |||
|öcaxu | |||
|n, F | |||
|crime | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|öcaxy | |öcaxy | ||
Line 6,965: | Line 7,515: | ||
|öpöi | |öpöi | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
| | |embarrashment | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,971: | Line 7,521: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|defiled, sullied | |defiled, sullied | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|öpönire | |||
|a | |||
|loose | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|öpöu | |||
|n, F | |||
|shame | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|öpöy | |||
|n, M | |||
|humiliation | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
edits