1,439
edits
m (→Other) |
m (→Other) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|IIa | |IIa | ||
|punish | |punish | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|busurrrom | |||
|IIa | |||
|depend on | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 584: | Line 589: | ||
|use | |use | ||
|take advantage of | |take advantage of | ||
|- | |||
|ke'eshym | |||
|IIa | |||
|lean (against) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kekes | |kekes | ||
Line 1,754: | Line 1,764: | ||
|drown | |drown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|öngym | |||
|IIa | |||
|end, come to an end | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|öngytes | |||
|IIb | |||
|end, finish, stop | |||
|kill | |||
|- | |- | ||
|önum | |önum | ||
Line 2,114: | Line 2,134: | ||
|centre | |centre | ||
|Centre (island) | |Centre (island) | ||
|- | |||
|boitasi | |||
|n, N | |||
|Centre-direction | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|boite | |boite | ||
Line 2,163: | Line 2,188: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|vast, extensive | |vast, extensive | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|buwappi | |||
|n, N | |||
|cosine (angle relation) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,893: | Line 2,923: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|lute | |lute | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gezi | |||
|n, N | |||
|sine (angle relation) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,849: | Line 3,884: | ||
|structure | |structure | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|kosuni | |||
|n, N | |||
|beam | |||
|tangent (angle relation) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kudiy | |kudiy | ||
Line 4,093: | Line 4,133: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|lateral | |lateral | ||
| | |tangent (line) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|laty | |laty | ||
Line 5,694: | Line 5,734: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|slave | |slave | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pöshu | |||
|n, F | |||
|angle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,724: | Line 6,769: | ||
|ungaru | |ungaru | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|"yule", creature causing | |"yule", creature causing Divine Lights (aurora centralis) | ||
|flicker | |flicker | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,730: | Line 6,775: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|"yuletide", flight of yules | |"yuletide", flight of yules | ||
| | |Divine Lights (plurale tantum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|upi | |upi |
edits