133
edits
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
==Declension IV (Fourth Declension== | ==Declension IV (Fourth Declension== | ||
Declension IV is applied to nouns that end in consonant stems -C. | Declension IV is applied to nouns that end in consonant stems -C. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="3" |Singular | |||
! colspan="3" |Plural | |||
|- | |||
|Masculine | |||
|Feminine | |||
|Neuter | |||
|Masculine | |||
|Feminine | |||
|Neuter | |||
|- | |||
|Nominative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Accusative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Genitive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ablative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vocative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="3" |Singular | |||
! colspan="3" |Plural | |||
|- | |||
|Masculine | |||
|Feminine | |||
|Neuter | |||
|Masculine | |||
|Feminine | |||
|Neuter | |||
|- | |||
|Nominative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Accusative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Genitive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ablative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vocative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
edits