1,439
edits
m (→P) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|baplóp || n ||sentence | |baplóp || n ||sentence | ||
|- | |||
| bashi || n || wealth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|batop|| n || language | |batop|| n || language | ||
Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|dldlp|| n || bubble | |dldlp|| n || bubble | ||
|- | |||
| dora || n || law | |||
|- | |- | ||
|doth|| n || man | |doth|| n || man | ||
Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fas || n || finger | | fas || n || finger | ||
|- | |||
|fatip||n||chain | |||
|- | |- | ||
|fendó ||n ||death | |fendó ||n ||death | ||
Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"| | !colspan="3"| | ||
===G=== | ===G=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gat|| n || house | |gat|| n || house | ||
|- | |||
| gatoti || n || accommodation | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gæ || part || in literature for sarcasm | | gæ || part || in literature for sarcasm | ||
Line 133: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hifthil || n || air | |hifthil || n || air | ||
|- | |||
| hifthila || n || heaven | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hil || n ||whiteness | |hil || n ||whiteness | ||
Line 154: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jatu || n || father | | jatu || n || father | ||
|- | |||
| jeva || n || grace | |||
|- | |- | ||
|jiti|| n || smallness | |jiti|| n || smallness | ||
Line 182: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jov || pro || for some reason | | jov || pro || for some reason | ||
|- | |||
| jódi || n || charity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| jø || part || in literature for verbal irony | | jø || part || in literature for verbal irony | ||
Line 205: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| keet || n || hill | | keet || n || hill | ||
|- | |||
| keewesht || n || mosaic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kep || n ||wash, act of washing | |kep || n ||wash, act of washing | ||
Line 276: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| leh || n || leg | | leh || n || leg | ||
|- | |||
| lehkod || a || fast, quick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lewu || n || mother | | lewu || n || mother | ||
Line 329: | Line 348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|muf|| n || fish | |muf|| n || fish | ||
|- | |||
| mutsh || n || neighbour | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"| | !colspan="3"| | ||
Line 544: | Line 565: | ||
|qotol|| n || stone | |qotol|| n || stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qóp||v|| | |qóp||v||is done | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qópa||n||act, deed | |qópa||n||act, deed | ||
Line 564: | Line 585: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| raf || n || foot | | raf || n || foot | ||
|- | |||
| rajidh || a || sudden | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ras||n||horse | |ras||n||horse | ||
Line 588: | Line 611: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sak || postp || COM concerning; ABL due to | | sak || postp || COM concerning; ABL due to | ||
|- | |||
| sek || v || come | |||
|- | |- | ||
| sku || pro || where | | sku || pro || where |
edits