2,753
edits
Jukethatbox (talk | contribs) |
Jukethatbox (talk | contribs) (→Aspect) |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
====Aspect==== | ====Aspect==== | ||
There are four aspects in Nawuhu: '''simple present''', '''past simple''', '''past progressive''' and '''future simple'''. They are, again, marked with suffixes on weak verbs. | |||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Present Simple !! colspan=2 | Past !! rowspan=2 | Future Simple | |||
|- | |||
! Simple !! Progressive | |||
|- | |||
| - || ''-sen'' || ''-seán'' || ''-mai'' | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
edits