User:PrySigneToFlyeor/Sandbox/TerraLingua: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "TerraLingua, as its name shown, is combined almost every language on the earth. It is designed by PSTF. = Pronounciation table + Alphabet table = {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="wikitable article-table" style="width: 884px; text-align:center;" ! style="width: 68px; "| ! style="width: 68px; "|Bilabial ! style="width: 68px; "|Labio-dental ! style="width: 68px; "|Dental ! style="width: 68px; "|Alveolar ! style="width: 68px; "|Post-alveolar ! st...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; "|Lateral fric. + Plosive | ! style="text-align: center; "|Lateral fric. + Plosive | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:25, 7 July 2025
TerraLingua, as its name shown, is combined almost every language on the earth.
It is designed by PSTF.
Pronounciation table + Alphabet table
| Bilabial | Labio-dental | Dental | Alveolar | Post-alveolar | Retroflex | Alveolo-palatal | Palatal | Velar | Uvular | Pharyngeal/Epiglottal | Glottal | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nasal | Mm | Nn | NYny | NGng | ||||||||
| Plosive | Pp Bb | Tt Dd | THth Dhdh | KYky GYgy | Kk Gg | Ķķ Ģģ | ||||||
| Affricate | Çç Źź(TSts DZdz) | Ċċ Żż(TSHtsh DZHdzh) | Čč Žž | Qq Jj | KHYkhy GHYghy | KHkh GHgh | ||||||
| Fricative | PHph BHbh | Ff Vv | Þþ Ðð | Ss Zz | SHsh ZHzh | Šš Řř | HSYhsy HZYhzy | HYhy (????) | Hh Ğğ | Ħħ GĦgħ | (Hh) Ĥĥ | |
| Approximant | Ww | Rr | Yy(Rounded: Ÿÿ) | |||||||||
| Trill | Ŕŕ | |||||||||||
| Flap or tap | (Rr) | |||||||||||
| Lateral fric. | LHlh (????) | |||||||||||
| Lateral fric. + Plosive | TLHtlh DLHdlh | |||||||||||
| Lateral app. | Ll | LYly |
| Front | Near-front | Central | Near-back | Back | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Close | Ii Üü | Öö | Uu | ||
| Near-close | |||||
| Close-mid | Ee Øø | Ēē Oo | |||
| Mid | Ëë | ||||
| Open-mid | Êê Œœ | (Oo) | |||
| Near-open | Ææ | ||||
| Open | Aa | Ää | Āā Åå |