Appendix:Hanoehn Alphabet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
|| nà⁵ || në¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || më¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ñà⁵ || nëyë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ŋà⁵ || ngë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| mà⁵ || nwë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hnà⁵ || nëhë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hñà⁵ || nëyhë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hŋà⁵ || ngëhë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hmà⁵ || nwëhë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ti⁵ || ti¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ci⁵ || këyi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ki⁵ || ki¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| pi⁵ || kwi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hti⁵ || thi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hci⁵ || këyhi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hki⁵ || këhi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hpi⁵ || kwëhi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| di⁵ || di¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ji⁵ || gëyi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| gi⁵ || gi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| bi⁵ || gwi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| thè⁵ || thëhä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| chè⁵ || yëhä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| khè⁵ || xä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| phè⁵ || xwä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| sè⁵ || sä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| rà⁵ || lë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| zè⁵ || nzä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || zä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| yè⁵ || yä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hsè⁵ || rä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hrà⁵ || łë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hè⁵ || hä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || ğä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || wä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ni⁵ || ni¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || nï¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| nu⁵ || nu¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || nü¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ne⁵ || ne¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| no⁵ || no¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || nö¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| nè⁵ || nä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| nò⁵ || nëho¹ ||
rowspan="3" | File:Hanoehn-A.jpg || na⁵ || na¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hà⁵ || hà⁵ ||
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Hanoehn script languages]] | [[Category:Hanoehn script languages]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Consonant letters | |||
|- | |||
! Letter !! [[Hceor Theec]] !! [[Gwaxol]] !! [[Hlartai]] !! [[Late Nentammmi]] !! [[Wakane]] | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-N.jpg|100px]] || nà⁵ || në¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| N || N || | |||
|- | |||
| /n/ || /n/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-M-Gwaxol.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || më¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || M || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /m/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Ñ.jpg|100px]] || ñà⁵ || nëyë¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| Ñ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /ɲ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Ŋ.jpg|100px]] || ŋà⁵ || ngë¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| Ŋ || NG || | |||
|- | |||
| /ŋ/ || /ŋ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-M.jpg|100px]] || mà⁵ || nwë¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| M || NW || | |||
|- | |||
| /ŋʷ/ || /ŋʷ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HN.jpg|100px]] || hnà⁵ || nëhë¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| HN || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /n̥/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HÑ.jpg|100px]] || hñà⁵ || nëyhë¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| HÑ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /ɲ̊/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HŊ.jpg|100px]] || hŋà⁵ || ngëhë¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| HŊ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /ŋ̊/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HM.jpg|100px]] || hmà⁵ || nwëhë¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| HM || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /ŋ̊ʷ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-T.jpg|100px]] || ti⁵ || ti¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| T || T || | |||
|- | |||
| /t/ || /t/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-C.jpg|100px]] || ci⁵ || këyi¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| C || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /c/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-KA.jpg|100px]] || ki⁵ || ki¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| K || K || | |||
|- | |||
| /k/ || /k/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-P.jpg|100px]] || pi⁵ || kwi¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| P || KW || | |||
|- | |||
| /kʷ/ || /kʷ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HT.jpg|100px]] || hti⁵ || thi¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| HT || TH || | |||
|- | |||
| /tʰ/ || /θ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HC.jpg|100px]] || hci⁵ || këyhi¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| HC || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /cʰ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HK.jpg|100px]] || hki⁵ || këhi¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| HK || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /kʰ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HP.jpg|100px]] || hpi⁵ || kwëhi¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| HP || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /kʷʰ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-D.jpg|100px]] || di⁵ || di¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| D || D || | |||
|- | |||
| /d/ || /d/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-J.jpg|100px]] || ji⁵ || gëyi¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| J || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /ɟ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-G.jpg|100px]] || gi⁵ || gi¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| G || G || | |||
|- | |||
| /g/ || /g/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-B.jpg|100px]] || bi⁵ || gwi¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| B || GW || | |||
|- | |||
| /gʷ/ || /gʷ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-TH.jpg|100px]] || thè⁵ || thëhä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| TH || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /θ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-CH.jpg|100px]] || chè⁵ || yëhä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| CH || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /ç/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-KH.jpg|100px]] || khè⁵ || xä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| KH || X || | |||
|- | |||
| /x/ || /x/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-PH.jpg|100px]] || phè⁵ || xwä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| PH || XW || | |||
|- | |||
| /xʷ/ || /xʷ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-S.jpg|100px]] || sè⁵ || sä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| S || S || | |||
|- | |||
| /s/ || /s/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-R.jpg|100px]] || rà⁵ || lë¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| R || L || | |||
|- | |||
| /r/ || /ɮ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Z.jpg|100px]] || zè⁵ || nzä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| Z || NZ || | |||
|- | |||
| /z/ || /z̃/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Z-Gwaxol.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || zä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| Z || NZ || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /z/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Y.jpg|100px]] || yè⁵ || yä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| /ʝ/ || /ʝ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HS.jpg|100px]] || hsè⁵ || rä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| HS || R || | |||
|- | |||
| /sʰ/ || /r/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HR.jpg|100px]] || hrà⁵ || łë¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| HR || Ł || | |||
|- | |||
| /r̥/ || /ɬ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-H.jpg|100px]] || hè⁵ || hä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| H || H || | |||
|- | |||
| /h/ || /h/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Ğ-Gwaxol.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || ğä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || Ğ || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ɣ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-W-Gwaxol.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || wä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || W || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ɣʷ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-I.jpg|100px]] || ni⁵ || ni¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| I || I || | |||
|- | |||
| /i/ || /i/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Ï-Gwaxol.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || nï¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || Ï || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ɨ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-U.jpg|100px]] || nu⁵ || nu¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| U || U || | |||
|- | |||
| /u/ || /u/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Ü-Gwaxol.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || nü¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || Ü || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ʉ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-E.jpg|100px]] || ne⁵ || ne¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| E || E || | |||
|- | |||
| /e/ || /e/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-O.jpg|100px]] || no⁵ || no¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| O || O || | |||
|- | |||
| /o/ || /o/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Ö-Gwaxol.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || nö¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || Ö || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ɵ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-È.jpg|100px]] || nè⁵ || nä¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| È || Ä || | |||
|- | |||
| /ɛ/ || /ɛ/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Ò.jpg|100px]] || nò⁵ || nëho¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| Ò || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
| /ɔ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-A.jpg|100px]] || na⁵ || na¹ || | |||
|- | |||
| A || A || | |||
|- | |||
| /a/ || /a/ || | |||
|- | |||
rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-À.jpg|100px]] || hà⁵ || hà⁵ || | |||
|- | |||
| À || Ë || | |||
|- | |||
| /ə/ || /ə/ || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
Revision as of 04:57, 11 November 2025
|| nà⁵ || në¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || më¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ñà⁵ || nëyë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ŋà⁵ || ngë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| mà⁵ || nwë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hnà⁵ || nëhë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hñà⁵ || nëyhë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hŋà⁵ || ngëhë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hmà⁵ || nwëhë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ti⁵ || ti¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ci⁵ || këyi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ki⁵ || ki¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| pi⁵ || kwi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hti⁵ || thi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hci⁵ || këyhi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hki⁵ || këhi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hpi⁵ || kwëhi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| di⁵ || di¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ji⁵ || gëyi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| gi⁵ || gi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| bi⁵ || gwi¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| thè⁵ || thëhä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| chè⁵ || yëhä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| khè⁵ || xä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| phè⁵ || xwä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| sè⁵ || sä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| rà⁵ || lë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| zè⁵ || nzä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || zä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| yè⁵ || yä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hsè⁵ || rä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hrà⁵ || łë¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hè⁵ || hä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || ğä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || wä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ni⁵ || ni¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || nï¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| nu⁵ || nu¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || nü¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| ne⁵ || ne¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| no⁵ || no¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || nö¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| nè⁵ || nä¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| nò⁵ || nëho¹ ||
rowspan="3" | File:Hanoehn-A.jpg || na⁵ || na¹ ||
rowspan="3" |
|| hà⁵ || hà⁵ ||
| Letter | Hceor Theec | Gwaxol | Hlartai | Late Nentammmi | Wakane |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | N | ||||
| /n/ | /n/ | ||||
| M | |||||
| /m/ | |||||
| Ñ | |||||
| /ɲ/ | |||||
| Ŋ | NG | ||||
| /ŋ/ | /ŋ/ | ||||
| M | NW | ||||
| /ŋʷ/ | /ŋʷ/ | ||||
| HN | |||||
| /n̥/ | |||||
| HÑ | |||||
| /ɲ̊/ | |||||
| HŊ | |||||
| /ŋ̊/ | |||||
| HM | |||||
| /ŋ̊ʷ/ | |||||
| T | T | ||||
| /t/ | /t/ | ||||
| C | |||||
| /c/ | |||||
| K | K | ||||
| /k/ | /k/ | ||||
| P | KW | ||||
| /kʷ/ | /kʷ/ | ||||
| HT | TH | ||||
| /tʰ/ | /θ/ | ||||
| HC | |||||
| /cʰ/ | |||||
| HK | |||||
| /kʰ/ | |||||
| HP | |||||
| /kʷʰ/ | |||||
| D | D | ||||
| /d/ | /d/ | ||||
| J | |||||
| /ɟ/ | |||||
| G | G | ||||
| /g/ | /g/ | ||||
| B | GW | ||||
| /gʷ/ | /gʷ/ | ||||
| TH | |||||
| /θ/ | |||||
| CH | |||||
| /ç/ | |||||
| KH | X | ||||
| /x/ | /x/ | ||||
| PH | XW | ||||
| /xʷ/ | /xʷ/ | ||||
| S | S | ||||
| /s/ | /s/ | ||||
| R | L | ||||
| /r/ | /ɮ/ | ||||
| Z | NZ | ||||
| /z/ | /z̃/ | ||||
| Z | NZ | ||||
| /z/ | |||||
| Y | Y | ||||
| /ʝ/ | /ʝ/ | ||||
| HS | R | ||||
| /sʰ/ | /r/ | ||||
| HR | Ł | ||||
| /r̥/ | /ɬ/ | ||||
| H | H | ||||
| /h/ | /h/ | ||||
| Ğ | |||||
| /ɣ/ | |||||
| W | |||||
| /ɣʷ/ | |||||
| I | I | ||||
| /i/ | /i/ | ||||
| Ï | |||||
| /ɨ/ | |||||
| U | U | ||||
| /u/ | /u/ | ||||
| Ü | |||||
| /ʉ/ | |||||
| E | E | ||||
| /e/ | /e/ | ||||
| O | O | ||||
| /o/ | /o/ | ||||
| Ö | |||||
| /ɵ/ | |||||
| È | Ä | ||||
| /ɛ/ | /ɛ/ | ||||
| Ò | |||||
| /ɔ/ | |||||
| A | A | ||||
| /a/ | /a/ | ||||
| À | Ë | ||||
| /ə/ | /ə/ |
| Letter | Hceor Theec | Gwaxol | Hlartai | Late Nentammmi | Wakane |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (null) | hàŋith³ | kwosarhu⁵ | |||
| ³ | ¹ | ||||
| /˧/ | /˥-˥/ | ||||
![]() |
hàkó³ | tëkwsihu¹ | |||
| ⁵ | ³ | ||||
| /˥/ | /˥-˧/ | ||||
![]() |
hàchéhs³ | hołihu¹ | |||
| ¹ | ² | ||||
| /˩/ | /˩-˩/ | ||||
![]() |
hàcíos³ | moshu³ | |||
| ⁵¹ | ⁴ | ||||
| /˥˩/ | /˧-˩/ | ||||
![]() |
hàpò⁵ | gwoğïhu³ | |||
| ¹⁵ | ⁵ | ||||
| /˩˥/ | /˩-˥/ | ||||
![]() |
hàch'rór⁵ | thölhu⁴ | |||
| V́ | |||||
| /ː/ | |||||
![]() |
thölhu⁴ | ||||
| ⁶ | |||||
| /˥-˩-˧/ |





