902
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:79%; width:2em; top:2%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɯ</div> | <div style="position:absolute; left:79%; width:2em; top:2%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɯ</div> | ||
<!-- NEAR-CLOSE VOWELS --> | <!-- NEAR-CLOSE VOWELS --> | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left: | <div style="position:absolute; left:20%; width:2.33em; top:16%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɪ</div> | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:28%; width:2.33em; top:16%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ʏ</div> | <div style="position:absolute; left:28%; width:2.33em; top:16%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ʏ</div> | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:73%; width:2.33em; top:16%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ʊ</div> | <div style="position:absolute; left:73%; width:2.33em; top:16%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ʊ</div> | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:88%; width:2.66em; top:56%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɔ</div> | <div style="position:absolute; left:88%; width:2.66em; top:56%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɔ</div> | ||
<!-- NEAR-OPEN VOWELS --> | <!-- NEAR-OPEN VOWELS --> | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:30%; width:2.66em; top:73%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">æ</div> | |||
<div style="position:absolute; left:60%; width:2.66em; top:73%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɐ</div> | <div style="position:absolute; left:60%; width:2.66em; top:73%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɐ</div> | ||
<!-- OPEN VOWELS --> | <!-- OPEN VOWELS --> | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:39%; width:2.66em; top:85%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">a</div> | <div style="position:absolute; left:39%; width:2.66em; top:85%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">a</div> | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:48%; width:2.66em; top:85%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɶ</div> | <div style="position:absolute; left:48%; width:2.66em; top:85%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɶ</div> | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:62%; width:2.66em; top:85%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ä</div> | |||
<div style="position:absolute; left:79%; width:2.66em; top:85%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɑ</div> | <div style="position:absolute; left:79%; width:2.66em; top:85%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɑ</div> | ||
<div style="position:absolute; left:88%; width:2.66em; top:85%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɒ</div> | <div style="position:absolute; left:88%; width:2.66em; top:85%; height:1.33em; font-size:120%; background:white;">ɒ</div> | ||
Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
! style="" |Other | ! style="" |Other | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="12" | ɥ ɕ ʑ ɧ ɺ | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="12" | ɥ ɕ ʑ ɧ ɺ | ||
|} | |||
====Consonant inventory 2==== | |||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background:white"| | |||
! colspan="4" | Labial | |||
! colspan="8" | Coronal | |||
! colspan="6" | Dorsal | |||
! rowspan="2" colspan="2" | Labiovelar | |||
! Laryngeal | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:LightSteelBlue"| Bilabial | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:LightSteelBlue"| Labiodental | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:LightSteelBlue"| Dental | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:LightSteelBlue"| Alveolar | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:LightSteelBlue"| Palatoalveolar | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:LightSteelBlue"| Retroflex | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:LightSteelBlue"| Palatal | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:LightSteelBlue"| Velar | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:LightSteelBlue"| Uvular | |||
! style="background:LightSteelBlue"| Glottal | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Plosive | |||
| p | |||
| b | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| t | |||
| d | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| ʈ | |||
| ɖ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| k | |||
| g | |||
| q | |||
| ɢ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| ʔ | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Nasal | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| m | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| n | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| ɳ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| ɲ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| ŋ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| ŋʷ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Trill | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| r | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Tap/flap | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| ɾ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Fricative | |||
| ɸ | |||
| β | |||
| f | |||
| v | |||
| θ | |||
| ð | |||
| s | |||
| z | |||
| ʃ | |||
| ʒ | |||
| ʂ | |||
| ʐ | |||
| ç | |||
| ʝ | |||
| x | |||
| ɣ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| xʷ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| h | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Africate | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| ʦ | |||
| ʣ | |||
| ʧ | |||
| ʤ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Approximant | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| ɹ | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| j | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| w | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Lateral Appr. | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| l | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
| style="background: darkgray;"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 277: | Line 486: | ||
|bird || || | |bird || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|to bite | |to bite || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bitter || || | |bitter || || | ||
Line 341: | Line 548: | ||
|hard || || | |hard || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|he/she | |he/she || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|it | |it || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|him/her | |him/her || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|to hear || || | |to hear || || | ||
Line 352: | Line 559: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|to hide (intransitive) || || | |to hide (intransitive) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|to hit || || | |to hit || || | ||
Line 367: | Line 572: | ||
|me || || | |me || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|in | |in || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|knee || || | |knee || || | ||
Line 387: | Line 592: | ||
|louse || || | |louse || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mouth | |mouth || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name || || | |name || || | ||
Line 401: | Line 606: | ||
|nose || || | |nose || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|not | |not || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|old || || | |old || || | ||
Line 427: | Line 632: | ||
|shade/shadow || || | |shade/shadow || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|skin | |skin || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hide || || | |hide || || | ||
Line 457: | Line 662: | ||
|thigh || || | |thigh || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|this | |this || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|to tie || || | |to tie || || | ||
Line 481: | Line 686: | ||
|yesterday || || | |yesterday || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|you | |you || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 700: | Line 905: | ||
--> | --> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Assorted tables== | |||
* Some inputs: | |||
class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="margin:0 0 0 1em; float:right;" | |||
class="bluetable lightbluebg" | |||
style="text-align:center; font-size:smaller;" | |||
border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 660px; text-align:center;" | |||
class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible" style="text-align:center;" | |||
class="wikitable style="margin:0 0 0 1em; allign:right;" | |||
class="wikitable style="margin:3%" | |||
style="background:LightSteelBlue"| [...] | |||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible" style="margin:0 0 0 1em; float:right;" | |||
! colspan=3 | | |||
|- | |||
! || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg" | |||
|- | |||
! - !! - !! - | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Categories== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>[[Category:Conlangs]] [[Category:A priori]] [[Category:Artlangs]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>[[Category:Yrḳuti]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>[[Category:User:Nicolasstraccia]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trees== | |||
{{clade | |||
|label1=a | |||
|1={{clade | |||
|label1=b | |||
|1=b | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
=For specific pages= | =For specific pages= | ||
Line 705: | Line 1,006: | ||
==Northern Languages family tree== | ==Northern Languages family tree== | ||
===General=== | |||
<code>http://linguifex.com/wiki/Template:NorthernLanguagesFamilyTree</code> | |||
{{NorthernLanguagesFamilyTree}} | |||
===For a word=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{clade | {{clade | ||
|label1= | |label1=P-N (†) '''*_''' | ||
|1={{clade | |1={{clade | ||
|label1= | |label1=N-N '''_''' | ||
|1={{clade | |1={{clade | ||
|label1= | |label1=W-N '''_''' | ||
|1={{clade | |1={{clade | ||
|label1=AIK | |label1=AIK '''_''' | ||
|1={{clade | |1={{clade | ||
|label1= | |label1=OIK '''_''' | ||
|1={{clade | |1={{clade | ||
|label1=EMIK | |label1=EMIK '''_''' | ||
|1={{clade | |1={{clade | ||
|label1= [[I Kronurum|MIK | |label1=[[I Kronurum|MIK]] '''_''' | ||
|1={{clade | |1={{clade | ||
|label1= | |label1=EMoIK '''_''' | ||
|1={{clade | |1={{clade | ||
|label1= | |label1= | ||
|1= | |1=N MoIK '''_''' | ||
|label2= | |label2= | ||
|2= | |2=S MoIK '''_''' | ||
|label3= | |label3= | ||
|3=[ | |3=I MoIK '''_''' | ||
}} | |||
|label2=OEIK '''_''' | |||
|2={{clade | |||
|label1= | |||
|1=N-EMoIK '''_''' | |||
|label2= | |||
|2=S-EMoIK '''_''' | |||
}} | |||
|label3=O [...] '''_''' | |||
|3=M [...] '''_''' | |||
|label4=O [...] '''_''' | |||
|4=M [...] '''_''' | |||
|label5=O [...] '''_''' | |||
|5=M [...] '''_''' | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|label2=O [...] '''_''' | |||
|2=M [...] '''_''' | |||
|label3=O [...] '''_''' | |||
|3= [...] '''_''' | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|label2=[ | |label2=A [...] '''_''' | ||
|2={{clade | |||
| | |label1=O [...] '''_''' | ||
| | |1=M [...] '''_''' | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|label2= | |label2=E-N '''_''' | ||
|2= | |2=O [...] '''_''' | ||
}} | }} | ||
|label2=S-N '''_''' | |||
|2= _ | |||
|label3= [...] '''_''' | |||
|3= _ | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
==Language family infoboxes== | |||
===Language families=== | |||
====Northern==== | |||
=====Family===== | |||
{{NorthernLanguagesInfobox}} | |||
=====Languages===== | |||
{{Infobox language | |||
|image= IKronurum.png | |||
|imagesize= 250px | |||
|name=Middle ''I Kronurum'' | |||
|nativename=''"that which is spoken"'' | |||
|pronunciation=/ˈʔi ˈkɾo̞.nu.ɾum/ | |||
|- | |||
|creator=[[User:Nicolasstraccia|Nicolás Straccia]] | |||
|setting=''Yrḳuti'' conworlding project | |||
|- | |||
|states=The ''Marks of Ifarka'' (i-Étrir, i-Jókláran, i-Fóþrhir, [...]) and some exclaves under their influence | |||
<!--|speakers= | |||
<nowiki>|</nowiki> <big>𐌹𐌺𐍂𐍉𐌽𐌿𐍂𐌿𐌼</big> | |||
|date=--> | |||
|familycolor=Tai-Kadai | |||
|fam1=Northern Languages | |||
|ancestor=Proto-Northern | |||
|ancestor2=[...] | |||
|ancestor3=Ancient IK | |||
|ancestor4=Old IK | |||
|ancestor5=Early Middle I Kronurum | |||
|script=[[w:Latin script|Latin]], [[w:Gothic script|Gothic]], native | |||
|iso3=qkm | |||
|- | |||
|notice=IPA | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | |||
| | ====Ufi-Pî==== | ||
| | =====Family===== | ||
| | {{Infobox language family | ||
|name =Ufi-Pî | |||
|region = - | |||
|familycolor =Afro-Asiatic | |||
|fam1=Ufi-Pî | |||
<!-- | |||
|child1= - | |||
|child2= - | |||
|iso2=luu | |||
|iso5=luu | |||
--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
=====Languages===== | |||
{{Infobox language | |||
<!-- | |||
|image= IKronurum.png | |||
|imagesize= 250px | |||
--> | |||
|name=Ufi | |||
|nativename=''"Ufi"'' | |||
|pronunciation=// | |||
|- | |||
|creator=[[User:Nicolasstraccia|Nicolás Straccia]] | |||
|setting=''Yrḳuti'' conworlding project | |||
|- | |||
|states= | |||
<!--|speakers= | |||
|date=--> | |||
|familycolor=Afro-Asiatic | |||
|fam1=Ufi-Pî | |||
|ancestor=Proto-Ufi-Pî (†) | |||
|ancestor2=Elder Ufi | |||
|ancestor3= | |||
|script=[[w:Latin script|Latin]], native | |||
|- | |||
|notice=IPA | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Ɯ==== | |||
=====Family===== | |||
{{Infobox language family | |||
|name=Ɯ languages | |||
|region= - | |||
|familycolor=Indo-European | |||
|fam1=Ɯ | |||
<!-- | |||
|child1= | |||
|child2= | |||
|child3= | |||
|iso2= - | |||
|iso5= - | |||
--> | |||
}} | |||
=====Languages===== | |||
{{Infobox language | |||
<!-- | |||
|image= IKronurum.png | |||
|imagesize= 250px | |||
--> | |||
|name=Ŭrbŭrŭx U | |||
|nativename=''"the speech, U"'' | |||
|pronunciation=/ˈuɾ.bu.ɾux ˈɯ/ | |||
|- | |||
|creator=[[User:Nicolasstraccia|Nicolás Straccia]] | |||
|setting=''Yrḳuti'' conworlding project | |||
|- | |||
<!--|states= | |||
|speakers= | |||
|date=--> | |||
|familycolor=Indo-European | |||
|fam1=Ɯ languages | |||
|ancestor= | |||
|ancestor2= | |||
|ancestor3= | |||
|script=[[w:Latin script|Latin]], native | |||
|- | |||
|notice=IPA | |||
}} | |||
---- | ---- |
edits