9,124
edits
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
Some blind characters paired with another character stands for specific words as well. Note that the order of the | Some blind characters paired with another character stands for specific words as well. Note that the order of the | ||
characters is not important, just that they are together in a two character word. | characters is not important, just that they are together in a two character word. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-fslahsh.gif]][[File:Brooding-under.gif]] || ''tlauspuh'' || in order to | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-fslahsh.gif]][[File:Brooding-tilde.gif]] || ''tootlende'' || while | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-fslahsh.gif]][[File:Brooding-at.gif]] || ''stooslaedi'' || instead | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-fslahsh.gif]][[File:Brooding-equal.gif]] || ''klodeste'' || in addition | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-hl.gif]][[File:Brooding-and.gif]] || ''hlaibren'' || how many | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-hl.gif]][[File:Brooding-under.gif]] || ''hlaifelde'' || why | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-hl.gif]][[File:Brooding-dollar.gif]] || ''hlaitlande'' || where | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-hl.gif]][[File:Brooding-tilde.gif]] || ''hlaitleste'' || when | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-hl.gif]][[File:Brooding-closepar.gif]] || ''hondra'' || either/or | |||
|} | |||
==== Noun Modifiers ==== | ==== Noun Modifiers ==== |