9,171
edits
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tree || REL/SUBJ || burns | | tree || REL/SUBJ || burns | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" 'The tree that burns.' | |||
|} | |} | ||
(Note: there is no object listed after the verb because there is nothing the tree is doing the burning to.) | (Note: there is no object listed after the verb because there is nothing the tree is doing the burning to.) |