Glommish/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
< Glommish
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''piamen, piemie, pam, pumen'' || PGmc {{recon|''kwemaną''}} || /ˈpʲamən/ || ''v'' || come || kommen || | | ''piamen, piemie, pam, pumen'' || PGmc {{recon|''kwemaną''}} || /ˈpʲamən/ || ''v'' || come || kommen || | ||
|- | |||
| ''rus'' || PGmc {{recon|''russą''}} || /rʊs/ || ''n, m'' || horse || Pferd || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''svín'' || PGmc {{recon|''swīną''}} || /sʲvʲiːn/ || ''n, m'' || pig || Schwein || | | ''svín'' || PGmc {{recon|''swīną''}} || /sʲvʲiːn/ || ''n, m'' || pig || Schwein || |
Revision as of 22:22, 4 October 2016
Þiúdьsk | Etymology | Pronunciation | PoS | Meaning (English) | Meaning (German) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
andie | PGmc *andiją | /ˈanʲdʲə/ | n, f | end | Ende | |
piamen, piemie, pam, pumen | PGmc *kwemaną | /ˈpʲamən/ | v | come | kommen | |
rus | PGmc *russą | /rʊs/ | n, m | horse | Pferd | |
svín | PGmc *swīną | /sʲvʲiːn/ | n, m | pig | Schwein |