7,081
edits
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
====Personal Pronouns==== | ====Personal Pronouns==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|+ Qino personal pronouns | |+ Qino independent personal pronouns | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! !! Absolutive !! Nominative !! Accusative !! Possessive !! Dative !! Ablative !! Instrumental !! Comitative !! Locative | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 1S | ||
| ana || anú ||kiyya || kíyyi || anoo || anaak || anaan || anaal || anaad | |||
|- | |||
! 2SM | |||
| ata || atú ||kaaha || kaáhi || atoo || ataak || ataan || ataal || ataad | |||
|- | |||
! 2SF | |||
| ati || atí ||taati || taáti || atii || atiik || atiin || atiil || atiid | |||
|- | |||
! 3SM | |||
| usa || usú || keesha || keéshi || usoo || usaak || usaan || usaal || usaad | |||
|- | |||
! 3SF | |||
| ishi || ishí || teeti || teéti || ishii || ishiik || ishiin || ishiil || ishiid | |||
|- | |||
! 1Ex | |||
| una || unú || keena || keéni || unoo || unaak || unaan || unaal || unaad | |||
|- | |||
! 1Inc | |||
| anáni || ananí || kiina || kiíni || ananii || ananiik || ananiin || ananiil || ananiid | |||
|- | |||
! 2P | |||
| atáni || ataní || siina || siíni || atanii || ataniik || ataniin || ataniil || ataniid | |||
|- | |||
! 3P | |||
| isáni || isaní || koota || koóti || isanii || isaniik || isaniin || isaniil || isaniid | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Qino clitic personal pronouns | |||
|- | |||
! !! Subject !! Accusative 1 !! Accusative 2 !! Dative !! Ablative !! Instrumental !! Comitative !! Locative | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 1S | ! 1S | ||
| | | an || yi || kii || yoo || yaak || yaan || yaal || yaad | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2SM | ! 2SM | ||
| | | at || ku || kaa || kuu || kuuk || kuun || kuul || kuud | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2SF | ! 2SF | ||
| | | at || tu || taa || tuu || tuuk || tuun || tuul || tuud | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3SM | ! 3SM | ||
| | | us || kee || keesh || keeshoo || keeshaak || keeshaan || keeshaal || keeshaad | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3SF | ! 3SF | ||
| | | ish || tee || teet || teetoo || teetaak || teetaan || teetaal || teetaad | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1Ex | ! 1Ex | ||
| | | un || nu || keen || nuu || nuuk || nuun || nuul || nuud | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1Inc | ! 1Inc | ||
| | | anan || na || kiin || noo || naak || naan || naal || naad | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! 2P | ||
| | | atan || sin || siin || sinoo || sinaak || sinaan || sinaal || sinaad | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3P | ! 3P | ||
| | | isan || koo || koot || kootoo || kootaak || kootaan || kootaal || kootaad | ||
|- | |- | ||
! REF | ! REF | ||
| – || – || | | – || is || – || isoo || isaak || isaan || isaal || isaad | ||
|- | |- | ||
! REC | ! REC | ||
| – || – || | | – || ol || – || oloo || olaak || olaan || olaal || olaad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Notes''': | '''Notes''': | ||
*When there is one accusative object pronoun, either the " | *When there is one accusative object pronoun, either the "accusative 1" or "accusative 2" forms can be used. When there are multiple clitic objects, the final one takes the "accusative 2" form and the rest the "accusative 1" form. | ||
==Syntax== | ==Syntax== |
edits