8,577
edits
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| āṣkanda || āṣkandūrai || Askand || ṣkurdauryumi dældā ([[Skyrdagor]]) || Márusúturon || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Askand'', demonym partially from modern Askandor [ɔʃkaːˈtur] | | āṣkanda || āṣkandūrai || Askand || ṣkurdauryumi dældā ([[Skyrdagor]]) || Márusúturon || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Askand'', demonym partially from modern Askandor [ɔʃkaːˈtur] | ||
|- | |||
| augatethæpa || augatethai || Ogotethep || augatethumi dældā (Ogotet')<br/>ṣkurdauryumi dældā ([[Skyrdagor]]) || Márusúturon || (Eastern) Ogotet' ''oghotet'hep'' [ˈɔwɣɔtetʰ ˈhɛp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bronuh || bronyai<br/><small>''arch.:'' bromvai</small> || Brono || bronyumi dældā ([[Brono-Fathanic|Bronic]])<br/><small>(bronufatalumi dældā)</small> || Márusúturon || Bronic ''Barôno'' [bəˈronʷ] | | bronuh || bronyai<br/><small>''arch.:'' bromvai</small> || Brono || bronyumi dældā ([[Brono-Fathanic|Bronic]])<br/><small>(bronufatalumi dældā)</small> || Márusúturon || Bronic ''Barôno'' [bəˈronʷ] |
edits