7,081
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 753: | Line 753: | ||
| ''possō, potēre, potuvī, potūtus'' || to be able to | | ''possō, potēre, potuvī, potūtus'' || to be able to | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''dō, dāre, dedī, dātus'' || to give | |||
|- | |||
| ''stō, stāre, stitī, stātus'' || to stand, to stay | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits