7,080
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
===Pronouns=== | ===Pronouns=== | ||
====Personal pronouns==== | ====Personal pronouns==== | ||
''' | '''Notes:''' | ||
¹ The cases have been reordered for convenience, since nominative & accusative forms are often identical as are dative & ablative. The vocative has been excluded since it is always identical to the nominative. | |||
² In addition to undeclined genitives, personal pronouns have declined possessive forms. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style=text-align:center | {| class="wikitable" style=text-align:center | ||
|+ Personal pronouns | |+ Personal pronouns | ||
! Person !! Number !! Gender !! Nominative !! Accusative !! Genitive !! Dative !! Ablative | ! Person !! Number !! Gender !! Nominative !! Accusative !! Genitive !! Possessive !! Dative !! Ablative | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" | 1 !! sg. !! all | ! rowspan="2" | 1 !! sg. !! all | ||
| ''jehō'' || ''mē'' || ''mejus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''mivī'' | | ''jehō'' || ''mē'' || ''mejī, mei'' || ''mejus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''mivī'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! pl. !! all | ! pl. !! all | ||
| colspan="2" | ''nōs'' || ''nostrus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''nōvīs'' | | colspan="2" | ''nōs'' || ''nostrī'' || ''nostrus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''nōvīs'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" | 2 !! sg. !! all | ! rowspan="2" | 2 !! sg. !! all | ||
| ''tū'' || ''tē'' || ''tuvus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''tivī'' | | ''tū'' || ''tē'' || ''tuvī, tui'' || ''tuvus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''tivī'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! pl. !! all | ! pl. !! all | ||
| colspan="2" | ''vōs'' || ''vostrus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''vōvīs'' | | colspan="2" | ''vōs'' || ''vostrī'' ||''vostrus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''vōvīs'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="6" | 3 !! rowspan="3"|sg. !! m. | ! rowspan="6" | 3 !! rowspan="3"|sg. !! m. | ||
| ''isse'' || ''issų'' || ''issījus, -a, -ų'' || '' | | ''isse'' || ''issų'' || ''issījus''|| ''issījus, -a, -ų'' || ''issī'' || ''issō'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f. | ! f. | ||
| ''issa'' || ''issą'' || '' | | ''issa'' || ''issą'' || ''issījus''|| ''issījus, -a, -ų'' || ''issī'' || ''issā'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! n. | ! n. | ||
| colspan="2" | '' | | colspan="2" | ''issud'' || ''issījus''||''issījus, -a, -ų'' || ''issī'' || ''issō'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="3"|pl. !! m. | ! rowspan="3"|pl. !! m. | ||
| ''issī'' || ''issōs'' || ''issōrus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''issīs'' | | ''issī'' || ''issōs'' || ''issōrų''||''issōrus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''issīs'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f. | ! f. | ||
| ''issæ'' || ''issās'' || ''issārus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''issāvīs'' | | ''issæ'' || ''issās'' || ''issārų''||''issārus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''issāvīs'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! n. | ! n. | ||
| colspan="2" | ''issa'' || '' | | colspan="2" | ''issa'' || ''issījus''||''issōrų, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''issīs'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Reflexive !! all | ! colspan="2" | Reflexive !! all | ||
| – || ''sē'' || ''suvus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''sivī'' | | – || ''sē'' || ''suvī, sui'' ||''suvus, -a, -ų'' || colspan="2" | ''sivī'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits