138,759
edits
m (→Glossary) |
m (→Glossary) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''bárfás, bárfásaigh, bárfísín, bárfástaigh, bárfáiste'' || ''v'' || be actively present || | | ''bárfás, bárfásaigh, bárfísín, bárfástaigh, bárfáiste'' || ''v'' || be actively present || | ||
|- | |||
| ''Saichte'' || ''m (singulare tantum)'' || the gods || | |||
|- | |||
| ''réisí'' || ''conj'' || as long as || | |||
|- | |||
| ''creabhaigh, creabhín, creabhtaigh, creabhach'' || ''v'' || to dawn || | |||
|- | |||
| ''blósaigh, blósín, blóstaigh, blósach'' || ''v'' || to dusk | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits