Duozynis/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Adjectives: U's) |
(→Verbs: Ts) |
||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /fa/ || understand || | | /fa/ || understand || | ||
|- | |||
| /kofa/ || twist || | |||
|- | |||
| /ʑuto/ || turn [sth.] on || | |||
|- | |||
| /da/ || turn || | |||
|- | |||
| /yango/ || try || | |||
|- | |||
| /madi/ || trick || | |||
|- | |||
| /zore/ || treat || | |||
|} | |} | ||