Tevrés: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right;" width="35%" | ||
| | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#E25822; font-size:2em;" | '''''Tevrés'''''<br><small>'''''hilerán • lla fruema tevressa'''''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Spoken in:''' || [[History of Avrid#Tevrén|Tevrén]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Conworld:''' || [[History of Avrid|Avrid]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Total Speakers:''' || ~ 12,000,000 (83 CA) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Genealogical classification:''' | ||
| [[Proto-Maro-Ephenian]]<br /> - [[Aeranir]]<br /> '''''- Tevrés''''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Basic word order:''' || [[w:V2 word order|V2]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Morphological Type:''' || Fusional | |||
|- | |||
| '''Morphosyntactic Alignment:''' || Southern Aeranid Alignment | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#E25822; font-size:18px;" | '''Created by:''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gaffney McCoy Flancer || Began: January 2020<br/>Status: In Progress | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Tevrés''' (/tevˈɾes̺/), also known as '''Hilerán''' (/ileˈɾãn/), or the '''Tevren Language''' (''lla fruema tevressa'') is an [[Aeranid Languages|Aeranid Language]] originating in the Çien-a-Tevrén region of northern Hileria, and has around 12 million speakers throughout the nation of [[History_of_Avrid#Tevr.C3.A9n|Tevrén]], where it is the official language, as well as another 100 thousand speakers in [[Fasser]]. | '''Tevrés''' (/tevˈɾes̺/), also known as '''Hilerán''' (/ileˈɾãn/), or the '''Tevren Language''' (''lla fruema tevressa'') is an [[Aeranid Languages|Aeranid Language]] originating in the Çien-a-Tevrén region of northern Hileria, and has around 12 million speakers throughout the nation of [[History_of_Avrid#Tevr.C3.A9n|Tevrén]], where it is the official language, as well as another 100 thousand speakers in [[Fasser]]. |