Flewtish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || Ten || Cárposht/Карпошт | | 10 || Ten || Cárposht/Карпошт | ||
|} | |||
==Different grammatical suffixes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Grammatical Suffixes | |||
|- | |||
! Suffix !! Meaning | |||
|- | |||
| -seg || Into | |||
|- | |||
| -jan || 1st person | |||
|- | |||
| -xu || 2nd person | |||
|- | |||
| -tu || 3rd person | |||
|- | |||
| -shi || Plural | |||
|- | |||
| -gog / -ek || Noun form | |||
|- | |||
| -vi || Outside of | |||
|- | |||
| -de || Reverse of | |||
|- | |||
| -knug || Like English ''-ism'' | |||
|- | |||
| -sle || Past tense | |||
|} | |} | ||