Anglecymrāeg Swadesh List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{construction}} | {{construction}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 500px" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 500px" | ||
Line 10: | Line 8: | ||
| you || þi || OE '' 'þū' '' and MW '' 'ti' '' | | you || þi || OE '' 'þū' '' and MW '' 'ti' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| he || wē | | he || wē || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| she || wēo | | she || wēo || | ||
|- | |||
| it || wī || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | we || ni || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | you (plural) || hwi || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | they || wy || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | this || þan/þwn/þyn || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| that || þa/þunu/þī || | |||
| that || þa/þunu/þī | |||
|- | |- | ||
| here || yr || MW '' 'yma' '' and OE '' 'hēr' '' | | here || yr || MW '' 'yma' '' and OE '' 'hēr' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| there || | | there || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| who || | | who || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| what || | | what || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| where || | | where || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| when || | | when || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| how || | | how || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| not || | | not || |