User:MIGUELbM/Muna v2.9: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
::[∅w] → [ʋ] | ::[∅w] → [ʋ] | ||
=== | ==Orthography== | ||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg | |||
===Krotan Orthography=== | |||
|- | |||
===Muna Spoken Language Transcription (MSLT)=== | |||
Muna Spoken Language Transcription is a romanization system which focuses on rendering the sounds of the Muna language instead of the characters of the Krotan script, encompassing universal allophonic changes within its rules. | |||
! style="width: | |||
| | ===Standard Krotan Transliteration (SKT)=== | ||
Standard Krotan Transliteration is a writing system transliterated from Krotan used to render Muna in the latin script. SKT does not use digraphs, instead it uses a set of diacritics and extended glyphs to render characters in a more intuitive way. | |||
===Basic Krotan Transliteration (BKT)=== | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 k.svg| | Basic Krotan Transliteration is used for the same purposes as SKT, but it focuses on ease of typing instead of appearance. | ||
| | |||
===Transliteration table=== | |||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="height:50px" | | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 r.svg| | !style="width:80px" | Krotan | ||
| | | style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 k.svg|x25px]] | ||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 r.svg|x25px]] | |||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 o.svg|x25px]] | |||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 t.svg|x25px]] | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 o.svg| | | style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 a.svg|x25px]] | ||
| | | style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 n.svg|x25px]] | ||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 h.svg|x25px]] | |||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 e.svg|x25px]] | |||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 s.svg|x25px]] | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 t.svg| | | style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 þ.svg|x25px]] | ||
| | | style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 b.svg|x25px]] | ||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 w.svg|x25px]] | |||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 f.svg|x25px]] | |||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 p.svg|x25px]] | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 a.svg| | | style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 ø.svg|x25px]] | ||
| | | style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 ŋ.svg|x25px]] | ||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 l.svg|x25px]] | |||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 j.svg|x25px]] | |||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 d.svg|x25px]] | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 n.svg| | | style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 i.svg|x25px]] | ||
| | | style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 m.svg|x25px]] | ||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 u.svg|x25px]] | |||
| style="width:25px" |[[File:MunaScript 2.8 g.svg|x25px]] | |||
|- style="font-size:;" | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 h.svg| | ! style="font-size:;"| SKT | ||
| | | k | ||
| r | |||
| o | |||
| t | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 e.svg| | | a | ||
| | | n | ||
| h | |||
| e | |||
| s | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 s.svg| | | þ | ||
| | | b | ||
| w | |||
| f | |||
| p | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 þ.svg| | | ø | ||
| | | ŋ | ||
| l | |||
| j | |||
| d | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 b.svg| | | i | ||
| | | m | ||
| u | |||
| g | |||
|- style="font-size:;" | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 w.svg| | ! style="font-size:;"| BKT | ||
| | | k | ||
| r | |||
| o | |||
| t | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 f.svg| | | a | ||
| | | n | ||
| h | |||
| e | |||
| s | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 p.svg| | | dh | ||
| | | b | ||
| w | |||
| f | |||
| p | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 ø.svg| | | ao | ||
| | | ng | ||
| l | |||
| j | |||
| d | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 ŋ.svg| | | i | ||
| | | m | ||
| u | |||
| g | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 l.svg| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 j.svg| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 d.svg| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 i.svg| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 m.svg| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:MunaScript 2.8 u.svg| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:MunaScript 2.8 g.svg| | |||
|g | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||