Aveiläğ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JMwitch3278 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JMwitch3278 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Avaeğon has a phonemic inventory of 46 sounds. With 13 vowels, and 33 consonants. With the vowels they are further divided into 7 monophthongs and 6 diphthongs. | Avaeğon has a phonemic inventory of 46 sounds. With 13 vowels, and 33 consonants. With the vowels they are further divided into 7 monophthongs and 6 diphthongs. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Manner !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | |||
|- | |||
| Nasal || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Plosive || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
Morphology : | Morphology : |