Voþken/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''arinton'' || [æ.ɹin.tʊn] || n. || astronomy || Haoli borrowing (arin + tonul) | |''arinton'' || [æ.ɹin.tʊn] || n. || astronomy || Haoli borrowing (arin + tonul) | ||
|- | |||
|''arintap'' || [æ.ɹin.tæp] || n. || star || Haoli borrowing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''ðeg'' || [ðɛg] || n. || book, writings || Haoli borrowing | |''ðeg'' || [ðɛg] || n. || book, writings || Haoli borrowing | ||
|- | |||
|''gowaþ'' || [gʊ.wæθ] || n. || holy book, lit. scriptures || Haoli borrowing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''askig'' || [æs.kig] || v. || to go || | |''askig'' || [æs.kig] || v. || to go || |