Voþken/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''cyl'' || [ʃɪl] || n. || tree || | |''cyl'' || [ʃɪl] || n. || tree || | ||
|- | |||
|''nagfueg'' || [næg.fwɛg] || v. || to know, to be conscious || Haoli borrowing | |||
|- | |||
|''nagfueny'' || [næg.fwɛ.ni] || adj. || knowledgeable, conscientious || Haoli adapted | |||
|- | |||
|''Be Nagfuenyah'' || [bə næg.fwɛn.jæx] || n. The Knowledgeable || Haoli adapted from "Ven Nagfuthen" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''gway'' || [gwaj] || n. || acorn, capped seed || | |''gway'' || [gwaj] || n. || acorn, capped seed || |