Lees'hin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Second pronoun: | Second pronoun: úbosh( you) and nol’halhujh(you) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Singular !!Plural | ! !! Singular !!Plural | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nominative || | | Nominative || úbosh || nol'halhujh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Genitive || | | Genitive || úboshim || nol'halhujhim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dative|| | | Dative|| úbosha || nol'halhujha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Accusative || | | Accusative || úboshat || nol'halhujhat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vocative|| | | Vocative|| úbosho || nol'halhujho | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Instrumental || | |Instrumental || úboshot || nol'halhujhot | ||
|} | |} | ||
Third pronouns: nõbéheghelh (he), nhããmãadaõ(she) and nhãmadão(it) | Third pronouns: nõbéheghelh (he), nhããmãadaõ(she) and nhãmadão(it) | ||
Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Possessive pronouns | Possessive pronouns | ||
Possessive pronouns are actually genitives of personal pronouns. These genitives become nominatives in declination. | |||
First person:nõhiim(my) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Masculine'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative || nõhiim || nõhiimii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitive || nõhiime || nõhiimeii | |||
|- | |||
| Dative || nõhiima || nõhiimaii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative || nõhiimat || nõhiimatii | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative|| nõhiimo || nõhiimoii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental || nõhiimot || nõhiimotii | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Feminine'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative || nõhiim || nõhiimii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitive || nõhiime|| nõhiimeii | |||
|- | |||
|Dative || nõhiimet || nõhiimetii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative || nõhiimon || nõhiimon | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative || nõhiimono || nõhiimonoii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental || nõhiimonot || nõhiimonotii | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Neuter'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative || nõhiim || nõhiimii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitives || nõhiime || nõhiimeii | |||
|- | |||
| Dative || nõhiimi || nõhiimiii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative|| nõhiimit || nõhiimitii | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative || nõhiimo || nõhiimoii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental|| nõhiimot || nõhiimotii | |||
|} | |||
Second pronoun: úboshim(your) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Masculine'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative ||úboshim || úboshimii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitive || úboshime|| úboshimeii | |||
|- | |||
| Dative || úboshima || úboshimaii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative || úboshimat|| úboshimatii | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative || úboshimo || úboshimoii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental || úboshimot || úboshimotii | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Feminine'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative || úboshim || úboshimii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitive || úboshime || úboshimeii | |||
|- | |||
| Dative || úboshimet||úboshimetii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative || úboshimon || úboshimonii | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative || úboshimono || úboshimonoii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental || úboshimonot ||úboshimonotii | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Neuter!! Singular !! Singular | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative || úboshim||úboshimii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitive || úboshime || úboshimeii | |||
|- | |||
| Dative || úboshimi || úboshimiii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative || úboshimit || úboshimitii | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative || úboshimo || úboshimoii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental ||úboshimot || úboshimotii | |||
|} | |||
Third pronoun: nõbéheghelhim(his) | |||
Adjectives | Adjectives | ||
Adjectives can end with a vowel or a consonant. Adjectives with a vowel have regular comparation, and with a consonant have irregular comparation. | Adjectives can end with a vowel or a consonant. Adjectives with a vowel have regular comparation, and with a consonant have irregular comparation. |