1,439
edits
m (→Dictionary) |
|||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|bufamuhem | |bufamuhem | ||
|v, IIa | |v, IIa | ||
|be frightened | |be(come) frightened, scared | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,514: | Line 1,514: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|ripple | |ripple | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ngisse | |||
|v, Ib | |||
|shiver, shake | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,523: | Line 1,528: | ||
|ngy | |ngy | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|tremor (strong) | |tremor, shaking (strong) | ||
| | |earthquake | ||
|- | |||
|Nidaa | |||
|n, D | |||
|Your Shine (religious polite address) | |||
|priest, monk | |||
|- | |||
|Niduu | |||
|n, F | |||
|Madam (addressing with polite verbs) | |||
|dame, lady | |||
|- | |||
|Nidyy | |||
|n, M | |||
|Sir (addressing with polite verbs) | |||
|mister, lord | |||
|- | |||
|nippa | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|call (by name) | |||
|invoke, conjure | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nippy | |nippy |
edits