8,575
edits
m (→Márusúturon) |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| akhaluṣorus || akhaluṣorvai || Aqalyšary || akhaluṣorvumi dhāḍa (Aqalisharian) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Aqalisharian ''Aqalyšary'' {{IPA|[ˈɒqɒlɯˌʃɒrɯ]}} | | akhaluṣorus || akhaluṣorvai || Aqalyšary || akhaluṣorvumi dhāḍa (Aqalisharian) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Aqalisharian ''Aqalyšary'' {{IPA|[ˈɒqɒlɯˌʃɒrɯ]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| aṃsemubai || aṃsemubajñai || | | aṃsemubai || aṃsemubajñai || Çamobay || aṃsemubajñumi lātimē dabūkumi dhāḍa (Central Dabuke language, Çamobayan variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest<br/><small>transcontinental country, partially in Védren</small> || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Ntsemu waj'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| arcatah || arcatarai || Arkjatar || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Arkjatar'' | | arcatah || arcatarai || Arkjatar || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Arkjatar'' | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| goryan || gorinai || Gorjan || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor<br/>Central North || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Gorjan'' | | goryan || gorinai || Gorjan || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor<br/>Central North || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Gorjan'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ikkambeita || ikkambeicai || Quembeud || ikkambeicumi nalejñuñci dabūkumi dhāḍa (Eastern Dabuke language, Quembeudian variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Kkəmbeyt'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ħaletighura || ħaletighuryai || Haletyğyr || ħaletighuryumi dhāḍa (Haletghiran) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Haletghiran ''Haletyğyr'' {{IPA|[xaletɯɣɯr]}} | | ħaletighura || ħaletighuryai || Haletyğyr || ħaletighuryumi dhāḍa (Haletghiran) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Haletghiran ''Haletyğyr'' {{IPA|[xaletɯɣɯr]}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| kālya || kāliyai || Kalo || kāliyumi dhāḍa ([[Kalese]]) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Far Northwest<br/><small>transcontinental country, mostly in Evandor</small> || Auralian ''Kaliy'' | | kālya || kāliyai || Kalo || kāliyumi dhāḍa ([[Kalese]]) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Far Northwest<br/><small>transcontinental country, mostly in Evandor</small> || Auralian ''Kaliy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | kaṃsulga || kaṃsulgyai || Quem t-Ougd || natambæṣṭumi dhāḍa (Notambésht)<br/>kaṃsulgi lātimē dabūkumi dhāḍa (Central Dabuke language, Quem t-Ougdian variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Kam se Unga'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| karinåcha || karinåchurai || Karynaktja || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Karynaktja'' (dem. ''karynaktjur'') | | karinåcha || karinåchurai || Karynaktja || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Karynaktja'' (dem. ''karynaktjur'') | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| keñchadibeda || keñchadibedyai<br/>chandisēkumi<ref>The ethnonym ''chandisēkumi'' refers to the whole ethnicity, therefore including those of C′ı̨bedǫ́s, of the Chlouvānem dioceses Jįveimintītas (Xihhwęgw Mı̨dít′ǫ́s, ethnic) and Pūrjijāṇa, and in Greater Skyrdagor</ref> || Gwęčathíbõth || chandisēkumi dhāḍa (Čathísǫ̃́g) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Central North<br/>Northeast || Čathísǫ̃́g ''Gwęčathíbõth'' {{IPA|[ɡ̊ʷẽ̀ɪ̯̃̀tʃʰaθíb̥ɤθ]}} | | keñchadibeda || keñchadibedyai<br/>chandisēkumi<ref>The ethnonym ''chandisēkumi'' refers to the whole ethnicity, therefore including those of C′ı̨bedǫ́s, of the Chlouvānem dioceses Jįveimintītas (Xihhwęgw Mı̨dít′ǫ́s, ethnic) and Pūrjijāṇa, and in Greater Skyrdagor</ref> || Gwęčathíbõth || chandisēkumi dhāḍa (Čathísǫ̃́g) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Central North<br/>Northeast || Čathísǫ̃́g ''Gwęčathíbõth'' {{IPA|[ɡ̊ʷẽ̀ɪ̯̃̀tʃʰaθíb̥ɤθ]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kundateva || kundatevyai || | | kundateva || kundatevyai || Canteuve || kundatevyumi nalejñuñci dabūkumi dhāḍa (Eastern Dabuke language, Canteuvian variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Kundə Tew'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | kåravaya || kåravajñai || Quard Vayn || kåravajñumi lātimē dabūkumi dhāḍa (Central Dabuke language, Quardvaynian variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Kwarə Wajjə'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kureṣautava || kureṣāvai || Kurešov-tawy || kureṣāvumi dhāḍa (Kurešovon)<br/>snatårīvyumi dhāḍa (Snatorian) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Kurešovon ''Kurešov-tawy'' | | kureṣautava || kureṣāvai || Kurešov-tawy || kureṣāvumi dhāḍa (Kurešovon)<br/>snatårīvyumi dhāḍa (Snatorian) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Kurešovon ''Kurešov-tawy'' | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lvæṇā || lvæṇāyai || Ngwänrǻ || næcayumi dhāḍa (Nâdjawārre) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>West || Nâdjawārre ''Ngwänrǻ'' {{IPA|[ŋwæ˥.ɳɑ˨˥]}} | | lvæṇā || lvæṇāyai || Ngwänrǻ || næcayumi dhāḍa (Nâdjawārre) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>West || Nâdjawārre ''Ngwänrǻ'' {{IPA|[ŋwæ˥.ɳɑ˨˥]}} | ||
|- | |||
| majhandāva || majhandāvyai || Mađ Hanour || majhandāvyumi nalejñuñci dabūkumi dhāḍa (Eastern Dabuke language, Mađhanourian variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Maj Handowə'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| mašipūkas || mašipūkai || Mašifúk || ndhorgacumi dhāḍa ([[Nordulaki]])<br/>lyušparumi dhāḍa (Luspori)<br/>īgakyumi dhāḍa (Isgok) || ''Araugi''<br/>Southwest || Nordûlaki ''Mašifúk'', ultimately from ''kapr Mašifúk'' "Mašifuk land", from the name of a local pre-colonial tribe | | mašipūkas || mašipūkai || Mašifúk || ndhorgacumi dhāḍa ([[Nordulaki]])<br/>lyušparumi dhāḍa (Luspori)<br/>īgakyumi dhāḍa (Isgok) || ''Araugi''<br/>Southwest || Nordûlaki ''Mašifúk'', ultimately from ''kapr Mašifúk'' "Mašifuk land", from the name of a local pre-colonial tribe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mayeba || mayebyai || Mayeb || lguldyumi dhāḍa (Ngludi)<br/>lyušparumi dhāḍa (Luspori)<br/> lūchudæltiumi dhāḍa ([[Auralian]])<br/>other indigenous languages || ''Araugi''<br/>Southwest || Ngludi ''Māʾebu'' {{IPA|[mɑːˈɁeɓɯ]}} through Auralian ''Mayeb'' [maˈjɛb] | | mayeba || mayebyai || Mayeb || lguldyumi dhāḍa (Ngludi)<br/>lyušparumi dhāḍa (Luspori)<br/> lūchudæltiumi dhāḍa ([[Auralian]])<br/>other indigenous languages || ''Araugi''<br/>Southwest || Ngludi ''Māʾebu'' {{IPA|[mɑːˈɁeɓɯ]}} through Auralian ''Mayeb'' [maˈjɛb] | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| mærsapeña || mærsapeñai || Mersefêny || ndhorgacumi dhāḍa ([[Nordulaki]]) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Northwest || Nordûlaki ''Mersefêny'' {{IPA|[mɛrsɛˈfeɲ]}} | | mærsapeña || mærsapeñai || Mersefêny || ndhorgacumi dhāḍa ([[Nordulaki]]) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Northwest || Nordûlaki ''Mersefêny'' {{IPA|[mɛrsɛˈfeɲ]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mbvakeṃseh || mbvakeṃšai || Bô Quengsé || mbvakeṃšumi nalejñuñci dabūkumi dhāḍa (Eastern Dabuke language, Bô Quengséan variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Mbwa-kenzey'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| patan || patalai || Fathan || fatalumi dhāḍa ([[Brono-Fathanic|Fathanic]])<br/><small>(bronufatalumi dhāḍa)</small> || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Central North || Bronic ''Fatan'' {{IPA|[ˈfatan]}} | | patan || patalai || Fathan || fatalumi dhāḍa ([[Brono-Fathanic|Fathanic]])<br/><small>(bronufatalumi dhāḍa)</small> || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Central North || Bronic ''Fatan'' {{IPA|[ˈfatan]}} |
edits