Doidhesh: Difference between revisions

200 bytes added ,  20 September 2022
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Line 317: Line 317:
====Personal pronouns====
====Personal pronouns====
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center"
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center"
! !! Subject !! Object !! Possessive
!rowspan="2"| !! colspan="2"|Subject !! colspan="2"|Object !! colspan="2"|Possessive
|-
! Egelstaiv !! Tjenstæf !! Egelstaiv !! Tjenstæf !! Egelstaiv !! Tjenstæf
|-
|-
! 1S
! 1S
| meizh/méc || mei/mé || mien/mín
| meizh || méc || mei || mé || mien || mín
|-
|-
! 2S
! 2S
| due/dú || dei/dé || dien/dín
| due || dú || dei || dé || dien || dín
|-
|-
! 3SM
! 3SM
| sei/sé || soan/swon || saiz/sæs
| sei || sé || soan || swon || saiz || sæs
|-
|-
! 3SF
! 3SF
| soi/sœ || soa/swo || sear/sjer
| soi || sœ || soa || swo || sear || sjer
|-
|-
! 3SN
! 3SN
| daidh/dæþ || daidh/dæþ || daiz/dæs
| daidh || dæþ || daidh || dæþ || daiz || dæs
|-
|-
! 1P
! 1P
| bei/bé || buez/bús || buer/búr
| bei || bé || buez || bús || buer || búr
|-
|-
! 2P
! 2P
| jei/djé || jeu/djöu || jeur/djöur
| jei || djé || jeu || djöu || jeur || djöur
|-
|-
! 3P
! 3P
| goi/gœ || gein/gén || geor/gjör
| goi || gœ || gein || gén || geor || gjör
|-
|-
|}
|}
7,406

edits