Anglecymrāeg Swadesh List: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 495: Line 495:
|-
|-
| destitute, poor || llūm || '' 'llwm' '' Welsh; '' 'fēasceaft' '' OE
| destitute, poor || llūm || '' 'llwm' '' Welsh; '' 'fēasceaft' '' OE
|-
| obliged ||  ||
|-
|-
| of || of || '' 'o' '' Welsh; '' 'of' '' OE
| of || of || '' 'o' '' Welsh; '' 'of' '' OE

Navigation menu