1,371
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| destitute, poor || llūm || '' 'llwm' '' Welsh; '' 'fēasceaft' '' OE | | destitute, poor || llūm || '' 'llwm' '' Welsh; '' 'fēasceaft' '' OE | ||
|- | |||
| obliged || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| of || of || '' 'o' '' Welsh; '' 'of' '' OE | | of || of || '' 'o' '' Welsh; '' 'of' '' OE | ||
edits