261
edits
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
Toastghost (talk | contribs) (→Cases) |
||
| Line 921: | Line 921: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" | Nominative Pronouns | ||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | ||
| | | Subject | ||
| English Equivelent | |||
| Latinized | | Latinized | ||
|- | |- | ||
| First Person | |||
| I | | I | ||
| Mek | | Mek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| You | | Second Person | ||
| You (Singular) | |||
| Vek | | Vek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| They | | Third Person (Animate) | ||
| | | They (Singular) | ||
| Ketʼ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Third Person (Inanimate) | |||
| They (Singular) | |||
| Det' | |||
|- | |||
| First Person Plural | |||
| We | | We | ||
| Mevek | | Mevek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Second Person Plural | ||
| You (Plural) | |||
| Plural | |||
| Vekú | | Vekú | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Third Person Plural (Animate) | ||
| | | They (Plural) | ||
| Kevat' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Third Person Plural (Inanimate) | ||
| | | They (Plural) | ||
| Devat' | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits