Ierumidd: Difference between revisions

934 bytes removed ,  15 November 2024
Line 419: Line 419:
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless uvular stop|q]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless uvular stop|q]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | ([[w:Glottal stop|ʔ]])¹
| style="border-right: 0;" | ([[w:Glottal stop|ʔ]])¹
|-
! [[w:Affricate consonant|Affricate]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless bilabial affricate|p͡ɸ]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced bilabial affricate|b͡β]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" |
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless alveolar affricate|t͡s]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced alveolar affricate|d͡z]]
| colspan=1 |
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless velar affricate|k͡x]] || style="border-left: 0;" |
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless uvular affricate|q͡χ]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced uvular affricate|ɢ͡ʁ]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" |
|-
|-
! [[w:fricative consonant|Fricative]]
! [[w:fricative consonant|Fricative]]
Line 433: Line 424:
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless dental fricative|θ]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced dental fricative|ð]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless dental fricative|θ]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced dental fricative|ð]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless alveolar sibilant|s]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced alveolar sibilant|z]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless alveolar sibilant|s]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced alveolar sibilant|z]]
| colspan=1 |
|  
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless velar fricative|x]] || style="border-left: 0;" |
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless uvular fricative|χ]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced uvular fricative|ʁ]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" |
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" |
| [[w:Voiceless uvular fricative|χ]]
| [[w:Voiceless glottal fricative|h~x]]
|-
|-
! [[w:Approximant consonant|Approximant]]
! [[w:Approximant consonant|Approximant]]
Line 444: Line 435:
| ([[w:Voiced palatal approximant|j]])³
| ([[w:Voiced palatal approximant|j]])³
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" |
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" |
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" |
|  
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" |
|  
|-
|-
! [[w:Lateral consonant|Lateral]]
! [[w:Lateral consonant|Lateral]]
Line 451: Line 442:
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" |
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" |
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless dental and alveolar lateral fricatives|ɬ]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced alveolar lateral approximant|l]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless dental and alveolar lateral fricatives|ɬ]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced alveolar lateral approximant|l]]
| colspan=1 |
| colspan=2 |
| colspan=2 |
| colspan=2 |
| colspan=1 |
| colspan=1 |
| colspan=2 |
| colspan=1 |
|-
|-
! [[w:Trill consonant|Trill]]
! [[w:Trill consonant|Trill]]
Line 460: Line 451:
| colspan=2 |
| colspan=2 |
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless alveolar trill|r̥]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced alveolar trill|r]]
| style="border-right: 0;" | [[w:Voiceless alveolar trill|r̥]] || style="border-left: 0;" | [[w:Voiced alveolar trill|r]]
| colspan=1 |
| colspan=2 |
| colspan=2 |
| colspan=2 |
| colspan=1 |
| colspan=2 |
| colspan=1 |
| colspan=2 |
|}
|}
Notes:
Notes:
2,113

edits