Dzetcavu/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
< Dzetcavu
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''epsī'' || e.psɪ || n. || object || | |''epsī'' || e.psɪ || n. || object || | ||
|- | |||
|''fecats'' || fe.ʃats || n. || sound || | |||
|- | |||
|''vegzī'' || ve.gzɪ || adj. || aesthetic, pleasant, beautiful || | |||
|- | |||
|''fecats vegzī'' || fe.ʃats ve.gzɪ || phr. || music || lt. pleasant sound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''tuct'' || tuʃt || n. || person || | |''tuct'' || tuʃt || n. || person || |
Revision as of 19:56, 2 December 2017
Dzetcavu | Pronunciation | PoS | Meaning | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
pcak | pʃak | n. | sky | |
gois | gois | n. | thing | used to anything without a consciousness including objects, and ideas |
īska | ɪ.ska | n. | thing | used to refer to anything with a consciousness such as people and animals |
epsī | e.psɪ | n. | object | |
fecats | fe.ʃats | n. | sound | |
vegzī | ve.gzɪ | adj. | aesthetic, pleasant, beautiful | |
fecats vegzī | fe.ʃats ve.gzɪ | phr. | music | lt. pleasant sound |
tuct | tuʃt | n. | person | |
ines | i.nes | n. | acquaintance | |
bvīr | bvɪr | n. | female, birther | |
bvīrtoc | bvɪr.toʃ | n. | female-mate | used to refer to a female companion that the speaker would or has reproduced with |
adju | a.dʒu | n. | male, backup, support | |
toc | toʃ | n. | mate, partner, companion | |
adjutoc | a.dʒu.toʃ | n. | male-mate | used to refer to a male companion that the speaker would or has reproduced with |
tezuj | te.zuʒ | v. | to see | |
vakrij | va.kriʒ | v. | to love | |
nos | nos | n. | heart | |
bai | bai | n. | listener, reader, audience, you | |
xes | xes | n. | speaker, writer, self, me | |
lubzīr | lu.bzɪr | n. | Nose | |
modkīj | mod.kɪʒ | v. | to wish, want | |
tceks | tʃeks | n. | water | |
adij | a.diʒ | v. | to consume, eat, drink |