Haoli/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Ven Nagþen'' || vɛn nag.θɛn || n. || f. || The Seer, The one who sees/knows all || | |''Ven Nagþen'' || vɛn nag.θɛn || n. || f. || The Seer, The one who sees/knows all || | ||
|- | |||
|''Von Edu Ado'' || vɔn ɛ.dœ a.dɔ || n. || n. || The One God || | |||
|} | |} | ||