Scellan/Wordlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Prepositions) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 901: | Line 901: | ||
| <small>[[Tigol]] ''oill'' 'laurel, wreath', from Thensarian ''jolni'' 'laurel'; further etymology unknown. Cognates include [[Nurian]] ''jāni'' 'laurel'.</small> | | <small>[[Tigol]] ''oill'' 'laurel, wreath', from Thensarian ''jolni'' 'laurel'; further etymology unknown. Cognates include [[Nurian]] ''jāni'' 'laurel'.</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| fad | |||
| n | |||
| flag | |||
|} | |} | ||