1,439
edits
m (→Dictionary) |
|||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|widen | |widen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |buwema | ||
|a | |a | ||
|wide | |wide | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|slow | |slow | ||
|boring | |boring | ||
|- | |||
|conici | |||
|n, N | |||
|triangle | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|copu | |copu | ||
Line 315: | Line 320: | ||
|like | |like | ||
|enjoy (IPFV) | |enjoy (IPFV) | ||
|- | |||
|diotes | |||
|v, IIb | |||
|chase, pursue | |||
|hunt | |||
|- | |||
|diuzu | |||
|n, F | |||
|game, hunted animal | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|doham | |doham | ||
Line 500: | Line 515: | ||
|urban, inside town walls | |urban, inside town walls | ||
|civilized | |civilized | ||
|- | |||
|faminnu | |||
|n, F | |||
|lake (internal sea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|faminni | |faminni | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
| | |bay, gulf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 755: | Line 775: | ||
|raise | |raise | ||
|praise | |praise | ||
|- | |||
|hamily | |||
|n, M | |||
|ocean | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hapekko | |hapekko | ||
Line 840: | Line 865: | ||
|and | |and | ||
|also | |also | ||
|- | |||
|ici | |||
|n, N | |||
|dot, point | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|icire | |||
|a | |||
|tiny | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ijem | |ijem | ||
Line 1,220: | Line 1,255: | ||
|hexasegment | |hexasegment | ||
|one sixth of a year | |one sixth of a year | ||
|- | |||
|maucu | |||
|n, F | |||
|hexagon | |||
|window | |||
|- | |- | ||
|mauma | |mauma | ||
Line 1,298: | Line 1,338: | ||
|mili | |mili | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
| | |sea | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|milini | |milini | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
| | |shallow | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,534: | Line 1,574: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|Your Shine (religious polite address) | |Your Shine (religious polite address) | ||
|priest, monk | |priest, monk, nun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Niduu | |Niduu | ||
Line 1,619: | Line 1,659: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|index finger | |index finger | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|noti | |||
|n, N | |||
|half | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,696: | Line 1,741: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |omeshy | ||
|n, | |n, M | ||
|beast | |beast, creature | ||
| | |terror | ||
|- | |- | ||
|omi | |omi | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|beach | |beach, shore | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,734: | Line 1,779: | ||
|v, IIa | |v, IIa | ||
|exit | |exit | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|oush | |||
|av | |||
|maybe, possibly | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,746: | Line 1,796: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|pacu | |||
|n, F | |||
|marketplace | |||
|square, open area | |||
|- | |||
|pangi | |pangi | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
Line 1,915: | Line 1,970: | ||
|horse | |horse | ||
|journey | |journey | ||
|- | |||
|rici | |||
|n, N | |||
|line | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ricire | |||
|a | |||
|thin, narrow | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ringi | |ringi | ||
Line 2,270: | Line 2,335: | ||
|lobster | |lobster | ||
|wealth / weakness (depends on the region & speaker) | |wealth / weakness (depends on the region & speaker) | ||
|- | |||
|torici | |||
|n, N | |||
|square (geometry) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|toricu | |||
|n, F | |||
|lot, plot of land | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|torrre | |torrre | ||
|v, Ib | |v, Ib | ||
|chew | |chew, chomp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
edits