Duozynis/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Adjectives) |
m (→Nouns) |
||
Line 497: | Line 497: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tigil/ || stick (of tree) || | | /tigil/ || stick (of tree) || | ||
|- | |||
| /niɛ/ || step || | |||
|- | |||
| /diudi/ || stem || | |||
|- | |||
| /dmidœm/ || steel || | |||
|- | |||
| /çune/ || steam || | |||
|- | |||
| /ritʃi/ || station || | |||
|- | |||
| /iɔh/ || state || | |||
|- | |||
| /ɣiβɯ/ || star || | |||
|- | |||
| /salj/ || standard || | |||
|- | |||
| /taju/ || stage || | |||
|- | |||
| /hiɛ/ || staff || | |||
|- | |||
| /lawɛs/ || stable || | |||
|- | |||
| /dœtɛ/ || square || | |||
|- | |||
| /wutɔ/ || spring || | |||
|- | |||
| /dɔru/ || sport || | |||
|} | |} | ||