Jakvalat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
6. Permitted Syllable Boundary Consonant Clusters: | 6. Permitted Syllable Boundary Consonant Clusters: | ||
TKBD SXM BQL 13 rows x 19 columbs | |||
PTKB DGSX FΘXM NQL RWY | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || P || T || K || B || D || G || S || X || PH|| TH|| KH|| M || N || Q || L || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| T || Example || Example || Example || Example || |K || Example || Example || Example || Example || | B|| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| D || Example || Example || Example || Example || S || Example || Example || Example || Example || X || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
===Prosody=== | ===Prosody=== |