Tigol/Proto-Tigol/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→S) |
m (→D) |
||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|dēáth||adj||||||feminine (of female sex, grammar) | |dēáth||adj||||||feminine (of female sex, grammar) | ||
|- | |||
|dērdéin||v||||||win, be victorious, defeat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|di, d'||prep||||||in, at (locative) | |di, d'||prep||||||in, at (locative) |