Tigol/Proto-Tigol/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→J) |
m (→A) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|aeðáth||adj||||||gracious, merciful, clement | |aeðáth||adj||||||gracious, merciful, clement | ||
|- | |||
|aéster||n||||||shield | |||
|- | |- | ||
|alusī́n||v||||||be bright, shine | |alusī́n||v||||||be bright, shine |