Flewtish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Verbs) |
|||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || Ten || Cárposht/Карпошт | | 10 || Ten || Cárposht/Карпошт | ||
|} | |||
===Conversation=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! English (''Egzlezikin'') || Flewtish || IPA | |||
|- | |||
| Yes || ''Gen'' || // | |||
|- | |||
| No || ''Gende'' || // | |||
|- | |||
| Hello! || Shyṽugs || // | |||
|- | |||
| Good morning! || ''Jug harṽag!'' || // | |||
|- | |||
| Good night! || ''Jug mikṽug'' || // | |||
|- | |||
| Have a nice day! || ''Karṽazu fal jug ba'' || // | |||
|- | |||
| Goodbye! || ''Wísontlataszra'' || /'visontɭatɑːʃr̩a/ | |||
|- | |||
| Thank you! || ''Jzómmo!'' || /ˈd͡ʒomo/ | |||
|- | |||
| Who? || ''Pkios?'' || /pkjoːs/ | |||
|- | |||
| What? || ''Ti?'' || /ti/ | |||
|- | |||
| When? || ''Pónte?'' || /ˈpo.ntɛ/ | |||
|- | |||
| Where? || ''Pe?'' || /pɛ/ | |||
|- | |||
| How? || ''Posz?'' || /ˈpoʃ/ | |||
|- | |||
| Why || ''Jzátti?'' || /'d͡ʒati/ | |||
|- | |||
| Again || ''Uyrá'' || /ujˈrɑ/ | |||
|- | |||
| What is your name? || ''Ti entá a nóma sei?'' || /ti ɛnˈta ɑ ˈno.mɑ si/ | |||
|- | |||
| My name is... || ''A nóma mei entá ...''' || /ɑ ˈno.ma mi enˈtα/ | |||
|- | |||
| Do you speak English? || ''Relalíte a egzlézikin?'' || /rɛ.ɫɑˈɫ̩ita ɑ ɛɟkʱˈɫɛ.zikiŋ/ | |||
|- | |||
| I do not understand Grekelin. || ''U nyõ a gnújza Grekelénikin.'' || /u ɲoː ɑ ˈɡnud͡ʒɑ ɡrɛˈkɛ.ɫɛnikiŋ/ | |||
|- | |||
| Help me! || ''Woíttya!'' || /ˈvoˈitʲɑ/ | |||
|- | |||
| How much is it? || ''Pószo entá?'' || /ˈpoʃo ɛnˈtɑ/ | |||
|- | |||
| The study of Grekelin sharpens the mind. || ''Máttkiszi ta Grekelénikis peiá a nu kowtoérta.'' || /'matkisi grːɛkɛˈlɛ.nikibiː pjɑ α nu kovtoˈɛr.ta/ | |||
|- | |||
| Where are you from? || ''Pe énte ecs szy?'' || /pɛ ˈɛnte ɛt͡s ʃi/ | |||
|} | |} | ||