Flewtish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Cases) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Instrumental || -om || Dõmmaom || With a house || If it conflicts with the accusative, then it becomes -on | | Instrumental || -om || Dõmmaom || With a house || If it conflicts with the accusative, then it becomes -on | ||
|- | |||
| Negation || -n + -nde || Gende ndommande || Not a house || Not a case exactly, also mostly dialectal by now. | |||
|} | |} | ||