Germian/Verbs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|tapen}} || to lose, to drop (accidentally) | | {{term|tapen}} || to lose, to drop (accidentally) | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|tauren}} || to dare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|teinen}} || to retain | | {{term|teinen}} || to retain |