Puhval: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
===Consonants=== | ===Consonants=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |||
! colspan="7" | Pulmonic Consonants | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | <br /> | |||
| colspan="2" | Labial | |||
| colspan="3" | Coronal | |||
| Dorsal | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
| Bilabial | |||
| Labiodental | |||
| Alveolar | |||
| Postalveolar | |||
| Retroflex | |||
| Velar | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#E391D3;" | Nasal | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | m | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#E391D3;" | Plosive | |||
| p | |||
| | |||
| d | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| k | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#E391D3;" | Sibilant fricative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| z | |||
| ʃ | |||
| ʐ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#E391D3;" | Non-sibilant fricative | |||
| | |||
| f v | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#E391D3;" | Approximant | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| ɹ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#E391D3;" | Lateral approximant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| l | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | {| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" |