Puhval: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 971: | Line 971: | ||
*Numeral - The Numeral plural form tell you how many of something there is 1-5. It is created by adding the prefix(es) "Zék/Zák/Zók/Zúk/Zík" (Depending on number) to the noun or by using the numeral articles . Ex, "Zákrakav" (2 buildings) or "Krimzá rakav" (2 buildings). | *Numeral - The Numeral plural form tell you how many of something there is 1-5. It is created by adding the prefix(es) "Zék/Zák/Zók/Zúk/Zík" (Depending on number) to the noun or by using the numeral articles . Ex, "Zákrakav" (2 buildings) or "Krimzá rakav" (2 buildings). | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |||
! colspan="3" | Numeral Articles | |||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
| Meaning | |||
| Inanimate | |||
| Animate | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Drzé | |||
| Krézé | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Drézá | |||
| Krimzá | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Drzó | |||
| Krézó | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Drézú | |||
| Krézú | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Dézík | |||
| Krezík | |||
|} | |||
==Syntax== | ==Syntax== |